Conferences

Conference Wins Losses % Wins Losses % First Last
American Athletic Conference21.66700.00020152018
Patriot League501.00000.00020112018
Summit League301.00000.00020112013
Division I Independent101.00000.00020092009
Horizon League501.00000.00020092017
Pennsylvania State Athletic Conference101.00000.00020072007
Presidents' Athletic Conference101.00000.00020062006
Big 12 Conference6955.5566045.57120052018
Atlantic Sun Conference501.00000.00020032018
Mid-Continent Conference11.50000.00020022004
Mountain West Conference21.66700.00020022016
Gulf South Conference201.00000.00020022008
Southland Conference41.80000.00020002016
Conference USA144.77800.00019982016
America East Conference51.83300.00019972017
Southwestern Athletic Conference401.00000.00019932017
Big South Conference141.93300.00019922017
Great Midwest Conference12.33300.00019921995
Big West Conference301.00000.00019892018
Northeast Conference172.89500.00019892017
Pacific-10 Conference51.83300.00019842010
Atlantic 10 Conference18993.67014773.66819832018
Colonial Athletic Association185.78300.00019832016
Trans America Athletic Conference201.00000.00019831994
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference1001.00000.00019822018
Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference1601.00000.00019822018
ECAC Metro Conference501.00000.00019821985
BIG EAST Conference163176.481142148.49019802014
Midwestern Collegiate Conference401.00000.00019801999
Eastern 8 Conference4424.6473619.65519781982
Sun Belt Conference99.50000.00019782016
Eastern Continental Basketball League77.50055.50019771977
Metropolitan Collegiate Athletic Conference915.37500.00019761995
Big Sky Conference201.00000.00019752007
East Coast Conference122.85700.00019751992
Southwest Conference101.00000.00019741974
West Coast Conference15.16700.00019692014
Western Athletic Conference55.50000.00019692017
Pacific 8 Conference24.33300.00019691976
Metropolitan Collegiate Conference01.00000.00019661966
Athletic Association of Western Universities02.00000.00019641967
Yankee Conference601.00000.00019631976
Big Five Conference201.00000.00019601960
Ohio Valley Conference102.83300.00019592016
Big Eight Conference11.50000.00019591992
Pacific Coast Conference24.33300.00019591987
Middle Atlantic Conference45.44400.00019591973
Atlantic Coast Conference5046.52100.00019542018
Big Seven Conference01.00000.00019501950
Border Conference21.66700.00019491951
Mid-American Athletic Conference2112.63600.00019492012
Western New York Little Three Conference43.57100.00019471958
Mountain States Conference13.25000.00019471962
Metropolitan New York Conference1313.50000.00019431963
Big Ten Conference1627.37200.00019412017
Southeastern Conference2433.42100.00019402018
Eastern Intercollegiate Conference2938.4332937.43919331939
Missouri Valley Conference46.40000.00019322012
Big Six Conference01.00000.00019301930
Southern Conference30577.79818334.84319222017
Ivy League117.61100.00019201981
[Unknown]582378.60602.00019042017