Conferences

Conference Wins Losses Ties % Wins Losses % First Last
BIG EAST Conference901790.33566146.31119822014
Atlantic 10 Conference79940.4575145.53119822021
Big 12 Conference361220.22835114.23519972021
[Unknown]2721852.59500.00019742017
America East Conference1630.84200.00019912021
Atlantic Coast Conference2110.15400.00019872020
Big Sky Conference1001.00000.00020142014
Big South Conference1620.88900.00019912021
Big Ten Conference3190.13600.00019832021
Big West Conference120.33300.00019882019
Colonial Athletic Association14160.46700.00019852021
Conference USA7120.36800.00019952020
Ivy League11100.52400.00019792018
Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference1120.84600.00019962021
Mid-American Conference42370.53200.00019802021
Mid-Continent Conference3001.00000.00019992006
Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference610.85700.00020042021
Missouri Valley Conference690.40000.00019832016
Mountain West Conference120.33300.00020092019
Northeast Conference2780.77100.00019882016
Ohio Valley Conference26150.63400.00019812019
Patriot League810.88900.00019912021
Southeastern Conference480.33300.00019882019
Southern Conference1710.94400.00019842008
Southland Conference020.00000.00020112011
Sun Belt Conference220.50000.00020062018
West Coast Conference070.00000.00020032018
Western Athletic Conference210.66700.00020052019
Atlantic Sun Conference310.75000.00020062018
Horizon League20160.55600.00019872018
Division II Independent1001.00000.00020082008
East Coast Conference1001.00000.00019911991
Pacific-12 Conference130.25000.00020162019
American Athletic Conference220.50000.00020152021
Summit League320.60000.00020092018