Women's Soccer

Coach: Nikki Izzo Brown
#NamePosHtClassHometown
2Jade GentileF5' 4"JrBaldwinsville, NY
3Nahla TurnerGK5' 5"FrFrisco, TX
4Bianca St. GeorgesD5' 5"SrSt. Felix de Valois, QC Canada
5Mara RodriguezM5' 7"FrRochester, NY
6Grace SmithD-M5' 8"SoBridgnorth, England
7Grace CutlerM-F5' 9"SrFort Collins, CO
9Lauren SegallaF5' 10"SoSalisbury, CT
10Jordan BrewsterF-D5' 10"FrNorth Canton, OH
11Addison ClarkM5' 9"FrWayzata, MN
12Kayla MorrisonD5' 9"SoVirginia Beach, VA
13Amanda SaymonD5' 5"SrBridgeport, WV
14Patricia FernandezM5' 0"SrPearland, TX
15Lois JoelD-M5' 5"SoNorth Finchley, England
16Easther Mayi KithD5' 6"SrQuebec City, QC Canada
17Chloe ZamielaD-M5' 8"SoStuart, FL
18Kayla ThompsonGK5' 7"SoAustin, TX
19Issy SibleyF5' 5"FrUxbridge, England
20Hannah AbrahamF5' 5"SrFairchance, PA
21Stefany Ferrer-VanginkelM5' 0"SoBarcelona, Spain
22Mackenzie AunkstF-D5' 6"FrHarrison City, PA
23Aiyana LaudermanF5' 7"FrParkersburg, WV
24Alina StahlF-D5' 6"FrPittsburgh, PA
25Rylee FosterGK5' 10"JrCambridge, ON Canada
26Vanessa FloresD5' 7"SrBaytown, TX
27Ashley TriplettGK5' 4"SoMemphis, TN
31Danielle GordonD-F5' 2"SoJacksonville, FL
39Grace Smith   
55Lizzie MayfieldF5' 6"FrAtlanta, GA
77Nadya GillF-M5' 2"SrToronto, ON Canada
99Sh'Nia GordonF5' 7"SrOcklawaha, FL
Scores
Date    
Fri Sep 14UMKC3Iowa State1
Fri Sep 14Kansas (18)3Saint Louis2
Fri Sep 14Missouri State1Kansas State0
Fri Sep 14Oklahoma State (20)2Creighton0
Fri Sep 14Texas (14)2UT Rio Grande Valley1
Thu Sep 13West Virginia4Boston University0
Thu Sep 13Baylor2Butler (23)0
Thu Sep 13Oklahoma2Utah1
Thu Sep 13Santa Clara (7)3TCU0
Thu Sep 13Texas Tech (24)2Cal State Northridge0
Schedule
Date   
Thu Oct 25Kansas@West Virginia (16)
Thu Oct 25Oklahoma@Baylor (13)
Thu Oct 25Kansas State@Iowa State
Thu Oct 25TCU@Oklahoma State
Thu Oct 25Texas (17)@Texas Tech
Big 12 Conference Standings
#TeamWLT%WLT%
1Baylor710.8751440.778
1West Virginia710.8751133.735
3Texas521.6881322.824
4TCU431.5631142.706
4Texas Tech431.5631241.735
6Kansas440.5001052.647
7Oklahoma341.438782.471
8Oklahoma State251.3131061.618
9Iowa State161.1883132.222
10Kansas State080.0004112.294
(11-3-3)
DateOpponentScoreW/LAtt.
Fri Aug 17@ Penn State (4) 0-1L3,126
Sun Aug 19vs Arkansas 1-1T 
Fri Aug 24@ Purdue 1-1T863
Sun Aug 26vs Northwestern (19) 0-0T 
Thu Aug 30 Xavier 3-0W1,402
Sun Sep 2 Georgetown (11) 0-2L1,328
Fri Sep 7@ Clemson 2-1W675
Thu Sep 13 Boston University 4-0W1,018
Sun Sep 16 Saint Francis, PA 2-0W1,126
Fri Sep 21@ Texas Tech (22) *2-0W 
Sun Sep 23@ TCU *2-0W1,013
Fri Sep 28 Kansas State *4-0W1,827
Fri Oct 5 Baylor (24) *0-1L1,409
Sun Oct 7 Texas (13) *2-1W2,081
Fri Oct 12@ Iowa State *2-0W367
Fri Oct 19@ Oklahoma State *2-1W 
Sun Oct 21@ Oklahoma *4-1W 
Thu Oct 25 Kansas *  
Oct 16 NSCAA Poll
RankTeam
1Stanford
2USC
3North Carolina
4Georgetown
5Texas A&M
6Virginia
7Santa Clara
8South Carolina
9UCLA
10Duke
11Boston College
12Vanderbilt
13Baylor
14Florida State
15Colorado
16West Virginia
17Texas
18Tennessee
19Wisconsin
20USF
21Penn State
22Washington State
23Rutgers
24UCF
25Mississippi State