Women's Soccer

Coach: Nikki Izzo Brown
#NamePosHtClassHometown
2Jade GentileM-F5' 4"SoBaldwinsville, NY
4Bianca St. GeorgesD5' 5"JrSt. Felix de Valois, QC Canada
5Michaela AbamF5' 7"SrHouston, TX
6Heather KaleiohiF5' 7"SrSan Diego, CA
7Grace CutlerF5' 9"JrFort Collins, CO
8Issy CoombesM5' 3"FrHamilton, New Zealand
9Lauren SegallaF5' 10"FrSalisbury, CT
10Carla PortilloM5' 1"SrMississauga, ON Canada
11Amandine Pierre-LouisD5' 7"SrMontreal, QC Canada
13Amanda SaymonM5' 5"JrBridgeport, WV
14Patricia FernandezM5' 0"JrPearland, TX
15Lois JoelD5' 5"FrNorth Finchley, England
16Easther Mayi KithD5' 6"JrQuebec City, QC Canada
17Chloe ZamielaD-M5' 8"FrStuart, FL
18Kayla ThompsonGK5' 7"FrAustin, TX
20Hannah AbrahamD-F5' 5"JrFairchance, PA
21Stefany FerrerF-M5' 0"FrArgencola, Spain
22Alli MagalettaM5' 6"SrChesterfield, MO
23Lexi MitchellD-M5' 9"FrAuburn, NY
24Grace SmithD5' 8"FrBridgnorth, England
25Rylee FosterGK5' 9"SoCambridge, ON Canada
26Vanessa FloresM5' 7"JrBaytown, TX
27Ashley TriplettGK5' 4"FrMemphis, TN
30Malia KaleiohiM5' 2"FrSan Diego, CA
31Danielle GordonD-F5' 2"FrJacksonville, FL
99Sh'Nia GordonF5' 7"JrOcklawaha, FL
Scores
Date    
Sun Oct 1TCU1Texas Tech0
Fri Sep 29West Virginia (9)1Kansas State0
Fri Sep 29Baylor0Oklahoma0
Fri Sep 29Kansas2Iowa State1
Fri Sep 29Oklahoma State (19)2TCU0
Fri Sep 29Texas (8)3Texas Tech2
Sun Sep 24Texas (17)1West Virginia (5)0
Sun Sep 24Baylor1Iowa State0
Sun Sep 24Kansas1Texas Tech1
Sun Sep 24TCU1Kansas State0
Big 12 Conference Standings
#TeamWLT%WLT%
1Oklahoma State810.8891643.761
2West Virginia711.8331643.761
3TCU621.7221273.614
4Texas522.6671443.738
5Baylor441.5001563.688
6Kansas351.389893.475
7Texas Tech243.389973.553
8Oklahoma153.2783134.250
9Iowa State162.2223123.250
10Kansas State180.1116111.361
(16-4-3)
DateOpponentScoreW/LAtt.
Fri Aug 18@ Georgetown (5) 1-0W789
Thu Aug 24 Virginia (10) 1-2L2,421
Sun Aug 27 Duquesne 3-0W1,123
Sat Sep 2 Penn State (4) 2-1W929
Mon Sep 4 Wright State 2-0W803
Fri Sep 8 Duke (11) 0-4L1,732
Sun Sep 10 Richmond 3-0W753
Fri Sep 15@ Princeton (20) 1-0W402
Sun Sep 17vs La Salle 1-0W202
Fri Sep 22@ Baylor *2-1W1,159
Sun Sep 24@ Texas (17) *0-1L882
Fri Sep 29@ Kansas State *1-0W2,042
Fri Oct 6 Oklahoma State (25) *1-0W1,003
Sun Oct 8 Oklahoma *5-1W1,056
Fri Oct 13 Iowa State *4-0W1,259
Thu Oct 19 Texas Tech *1-1T836
Sun Oct 22 TCU *2-0W987
Fri Oct 27@ Kansas *2-0W638
Wed Nov 1vs Texas Tech 3-1W235
Fri Nov 3vs TCU 1-1T404
Sat Nov 11 Bucknell 3-0W1,207
Fri Nov 17 Rutgers 0-0T1,554
Sun Nov 19 Penn State 1-3L419
Postseason 2017 NSCAA Poll
RankTeam
1Stanford
2UCLA
3Duke
4South Carolina
5Penn State
6Florida
7Princeton
8North Carolina
9Virginia
10West Virginia
11Baylor
12Texas A&M
13USC
14Texas
15Florida State
16Pepperdine
17UCF
18Notre Dame
19Washington State
20Santa Clara
21North Carolina State
22Rutgers
23Ohio State
24Georgetown
25Tennessee