1976

H/A/NGamesWinsLosses%
All Games19136.684
Home651.833
Away963.667
Neutral422.500
DateRankOpponentOpp. RankConf.SiteLocationH/AOTsWVUOppW/LAttendance
Jan 15 West Liberty West Liberty, WVA 7449W 
Jan 17 Pitt Fitzgerald Field HousePittsburgh, PAA 4173L 
Jan 21 Marshall WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 4850L 
Jan 23 West Virginia State Institute, WVA 6933W 
Jan 24 Morris Harvey King GymnasiumCharleston, WVA 4970L400
Jan 26 Shepherd WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 8253W 
Jan 27 Indiana, PA Indiana, PAA 4544W 
Jan 29 Salem Salem, WVA 7954W 
Feb 2 Fairmont State Fairmont, WVA 6953W 
Feb 3 West Virginia Wesleyan WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 9727W 
Feb 6 Fairmont State WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 7653W 
Feb 9 Salem WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 10253W100
Feb 11 West Liberty WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 10362W 
Feb 14 Concord Athens, WVA 8458W 
Feb 19 Shepherd Buckhannon, WVN 7738W 
Feb 20 Davis & Elkins Buckhannon, WVN 8867W 
Feb 21 Marshall Buckhannon, WVN 6869L 
Mar 11 Central Michigan Finch FieldhouseMt. Pleasant, MIA 6490L300
Mar 12 Wisconsin-Oshkosh Finch FieldhouseMt. Pleasant, MIN 4862L 
NameGPGSFGFGAFG%FTFTAFT%OffRebRPGPFDqAstTOStlPtsPPG
 19 585159736.619336253.3490112359.13808261620412136371.7
Joanne Herald1914414330.83742.936955.0291132413914.8
Sara Roberts191299231.5102050.014301.6140305124683.6
Carol Mousseau1917219337.3255942.4321035.44014076611698.9
Linda Findo1914612237.7233076.723562.92302666221156.1
Mary Hennen19111527042.6396065.012524412.859418576326914.2
Lynn Buckley190165728.141040.020633.3290264944361.9
Jean Mewshaw1908923238.4284070.0531306.832013776320610.8
Becky Franklin180399939.400 21532.9160113225784.3
Beth Shank170154632.651827.89291.7160192917352.1
Marianne Rice160185433.341233.338774.827063018402.5
Leslie Sergy1504311537.4122842.948906.0281134418986.5
Cindy "Sam" Booth140308535.371838.923412.9321354130674.8
Cindy Atman12093426.531030.09342.81405155211.8
Susann Schuesler10073023.391560.015404.0110273232.3
Pam Harper90132552.0213560.024384.21004226475.2
TEAM19         0.0      0.0
#NamePosHtClassLetterCaptainHometown
10Linda FindoG5' 5"Fr* Morgantown, WV
12Cindy "Sam" BoothG5' 6"Jr**Oak Hill, WV
13Becky FranklinG5' 8"Fr* Hopwood, PA
14Lynn BuckleyG5' 5"Jr* Wilmington, DE
15Pam HarperF5' 7"Jr* Charleston, WV
20Carol MousseauG5' 6"Jr* Pittsburgh, PA
21Jean MewshawF5' 8"So* Grafton, WV
23Sara RobertsG5' 5"Jr* Elizabeth, WV
24Beth ShankG5' 4"Sr* Carlisle, PA
30Leslie SergyF5' 10"Jr**Monroeville, PA
31Joanne HeraldF5' 10"So* Pittsburgh, PA
32Susann SchueslerF5' 11"Fr* Marlton, NJ
33Marianne RiceF6' 0"So* Parkersburg, WV
34Mary HennenF5' 11"Fr* Wheeling, WV
40Cindy AtmanC6' 2"Fr* Pittsburgh, PA

Not in a conference.