Women's Basketball

Coach: Mike Carey
#NamePosHtClassHometown
2Kysre GondrezickG5' 9"JrBenton Harbor, MI
3Kirsten DeansG5' 8"FrGreensboro, NC
4Lucky RuddG5' 10"SrKernersville, NC
5Tynice MartinG5' 11"SrAtlanta, GA
12Esmery MartinezF6' 2"FrHato Mayor Del Ray, Dominican Republic
14Kari NiblackF6' 1"SoLeesburg, FL
20Jada WrightC6' 3"JrChicago, IL
22Blessing EjioforC6' 5"JrEbonyi, Nigeria
24Arleighshya McElroyG5' 8"JrDallas, TX
30Madisen SmithG5' 5"SoGreenville, SC
31Rochelle NorrisC6' 5"FrStafford, VA
35De'Janae BoykinF6' 2"SrSpringdale, MD
41Maddox CherryG5' 9"JrFalls Church, VA
Scores
Date    
Wed Jan 22Oklahoma State57West Virginia (25)55
Wed Jan 22Baylor (2)66TCU57
Wed Jan 22Iowa State73Kansas State59
Wed Jan 22Texas85Kansas77
Wed Jan 22Texas Tech89Oklahoma84
Sun Jan 19Iowa State64Oklahoma State63
Sun Jan 19Texas71Kansas State63
Sun Jan 19TCU82Oklahoma63
Sat Jan 18Baylor (2)91West Virginia (17)51
Sat Jan 18Kansas67Texas Tech50
Schedule
Date   
Sat Jan 25Texas Tech@Baylor (2)
Sat Jan 25Kansas@Iowa State
Sat Jan 25Oklahoma@Kansas State
Sat Jan 25Texas@Oklahoma State
Sun Jan 26West Virginia (25)@TCU
Tue Jan 28Iowa State@Baylor (2)
Tue Jan 28Texas@Oklahoma
Wed Jan 29Kansas State@Kansas
Wed Jan 29TCU@Oklahoma State
Fri Jan 31Baylor (2)@Texas
Big 12 Conference Standings
#TeamWL%WL%
1Baylor501.000161.941
2TCU42.667134.765
2Texas42.667126.667
4Iowa State33.500116.647
4Oklahoma33.500108.556
4Oklahoma State33.500126.667
4West Virginia33.500134.765
8Texas Tech24.333134.765
9Kansas State14.20079.438
10Kansas15.167125.706
(13-4)
DateOpponentScoreW/LAtt.
Thu Nov 7 Saint Francis, PA 74-45W1,197
Sun Nov 10 Presbyterian 56-40W1,382
Sun Nov 17vs Radford 74-37W2,117
Thu Nov 21 Coppin State 82-47W10,663
Thu Nov 28vs Creighton 75-82L187
Fri Nov 29vs New Mexico 73-60W107
Sun Dec 8@ Mississippi State (10) 71-65W7,113
Sun Dec 15vs Norfolk State 72-55W1,842
Sat Dec 21vs Michigan State (19) 63-57W329
Sun Dec 22vs Syracuse 71-69W274
Tue Dec 31 Cornell 68-62W1,987
Sun Jan 5@ Kansas State *74-63W2,737
Wed Jan 8@ Kansas *68-49W1,313
Sun Jan 12 Texas *68-63W3,477
Wed Jan 15 Oklahoma *49-73L1,566
Sat Jan 18@ Baylor (2) *51-91L7,004
Wed Jan 22 Oklahoma State *55-57L1,349
Sun Jan 26@ TCU *  
Sun Feb 2 Iowa State *  
Wed Feb 5@ Oklahoma *  
Sat Feb 8@ Oklahoma State *  
Tue Feb 11 Kansas State *  
Sat Feb 15 Texas Tech *  
Mon Feb 17@ Texas *  
Sat Feb 22 Kansas *  
Mon Feb 24 Baylor (2) *  
Sat Feb 29@ Iowa State *  
Wed Mar 4@ Texas Tech *  
Sat Mar 7 TCU *  
Jan 20 AP Poll
RankTeam
1South Carolina
2Baylor
3Connecticut
4Oregon
5Louisville
6Stanford
7Oregon State
8North Carolina State
9Mississippi State
10UCLA
11DePaul
12Kentucky
13Gonzaga
14Florida State
15Texas A&M
16Arizona State
17Indiana
18Arizona
19Iowa
20Maryland
21Arkansas
22Northwestern
23Tennessee
24South Dakota
25West Virginia