Women's Basketball

Coach: Mike Carey
#NamePosHtClassHometown
2Kysre GondrezickG5' 9"JrBenton Harbor, MI
3Kirsten DeansG5' 8"FrGreensboro, NC
4Lucky RuddG5' 10"SrKernersville, NC
5Tynice MartinG5' 11"SrAtlanta, GA
12Esmery MartinezF6' 2"FrHato Mayor Del Ray, Dominican Republic
14Kari NiblackF6' 1"SoLeesburg, FL
20Jada WrightC6' 3"JrChicago, IL
22Blessing EjioforC6' 5"JrEbonyi, Nigeria
24Arleighshya McElroyG5' 8"JrDallas, TX
30Madisen SmithG5' 5"SoGreenville, SC
31Rochelle NorrisC6' 5"FrStafford, VA
35De'Janae BoykinF6' 2"SrSpringdale, MD
41Maddox CherryG5' 9"JrFalls Church, VA
Scores
Date    
Wed Feb 19TCU54Kansas State52
Tue Feb 18Baylor (2)77Texas Tech62
Mon Feb 17Texas50West Virginia44
Sun Feb 16TCU82Iowa State72
Sun Feb 16Kansas State87Oklahoma85
Sat Feb 15West Virginia67Texas Tech60
Sat Feb 15Baylor (2)69Oklahoma State42
Sat Feb 15Kansas82Texas67
Wed Feb 12Baylor (2)81TCU62
Wed Feb 12Iowa State69Texas51
Schedule
Date   
Sat Feb 22Kansas@West Virginia
Sat Feb 22Oklahoma@Baylor (2)
Sat Feb 22Kansas State@Texas
Sun Feb 23Texas Tech@Iowa State
Sun Feb 23Oklahoma State@TCU
Mon Feb 24Baylor (2)@West Virginia
Wed Feb 26Iowa State@Kansas State
Wed Feb 26Kansas@Oklahoma
Wed Feb 26Texas Tech@Oklahoma State
Wed Feb 26Texas@TCU
Big 12 Conference Standings
#TeamWL%WL%
1Baylor1301.000241.960
2TCU103.769195.792
3Texas85.615169.640
4Iowa State76.538159.625
5Kansas State67.4621212.500
6Oklahoma58.3851213.480
6Oklahoma State58.3851411.560
6West Virginia58.385159.625
9Texas Tech49.308159.625
10Kansas211.1541311.542
(15-9)
DateOpponentScoreW/LAtt.
Thu Nov 7 Saint Francis, PA 74-45W1,197
Sun Nov 10 Presbyterian 56-40W1,382
Sun Nov 17vs Radford 74-37W2,117
Thu Nov 21 Coppin State 82-47W10,663
Thu Nov 28vs Creighton 75-82L187
Fri Nov 29vs New Mexico 73-60W107
Sun Dec 8@ Mississippi State (10) 71-65W7,113
Sun Dec 15vs Norfolk State 72-55W1,842
Sat Dec 21vs Michigan State (19) 63-57W329
Sun Dec 22vs Syracuse 71-69W274
Tue Dec 31 Cornell 68-62W1,987
Sun Jan 5@ Kansas State *74-63W2,737
Wed Jan 8@ Kansas *68-49W1,313
Sun Jan 12 Texas *68-63W3,477
Wed Jan 15 Oklahoma *49-73L1,566
Sat Jan 18@ Baylor (2) *51-91L7,004
Wed Jan 22 Oklahoma State *55-57L1,349
Sun Jan 26@ TCU *60-73L1,722
Sun Feb 2 Iowa State *79-71W2,742
Wed Feb 5@ Oklahoma *58-68L709
Sat Feb 8@ Oklahoma State *57-60L1,803
Tue Feb 11 Kansas State *55-56L1,455
Sat Feb 15 Texas Tech *67-60W2,617
Mon Feb 17@ Texas *44-50L2,838
Sat Feb 22 Kansas *  
Mon Feb 24 Baylor (2) *  
Sat Feb 29@ Iowa State *  
Wed Mar 4@ Texas Tech *  
Sat Mar 7 TCU *  
Feb 17 AP Poll
RankTeam
1South Carolina
2Baylor
3Oregon
4Stanford
5Louisville
6Connecticut
7Maryland
8UCLA
9Mississippi State
10North Carolina State
11Arizona
12DePaul
13Gonzaga
14Kentucky
15Oregon State
16Texas A&M
17Florida State
18Northwestern
19Iowa
20South Dakota
21Arizona State
22Arkansas
23Missouri State
24Indiana
25Princeton