2000

H/A/NGamesWinsLosses%
All Games28622.214
Home1129.182
Away1239.250
Neutral514.200
DateRankOpponentOpp. RankConf.SiteLocationH/AOTsWVUOppW/LAttendance
Nov 19 Virginia Commonwealth Alltel PavilionRichmond, VAA 6356W7,369
Nov 27 Charlotte Cole Field HouseCollege Park, MDN15052L500
Nov 28 Coppin State Cole Field HouseCollege Park, MDN 8574W500
Dec 1 Robert Morris Sewall CenterMoon Township, PAA 9080W141
Dec 4 Florida Stephen C. O'Connell CenterGainesville, FLA 5698L1,242
Dec 8 Providence *Morgantown High GymnasiumMorgantown, WVH 6474L402
Dec 18 Richmond Charleston Civic CenterCharleston, WVH 8173W357
Dec 27 Lehigh Fogleman ArenaNew Orleans, LAN 7389L334
Dec 28 Tulane24Fogleman ArenaNew Orleans, LAA 75104L1,483
Dec 31 Oklahoma State Charleston Civic CenterCharleston, WVH 8076W837
Jan 2 Liberty Morgantown High GymnasiumMorgantown, WVH 5769L425
Jan 5 Notre Dame8*Joyce CenterNotre Dame, INA 5475L1,541
Jan 8 Pitt *Fitzgerald Field HousePittsburgh, PAA 5474L410
Jan 12 Connecticut1*Harry A. Gampel PavilionStorrs, CTA 3575L10,027
Jan 15 St. John's *Morgantown High GymnasiumMorgantown, WVH 5561L602
Jan 18 Marshall Charleston Civic CenterCharleston, WVN 5162L2,875
Jan 22 Rutgers11*Morgantown High GymnasiumMorgantown, WVH 4955L483
Jan 26 Georgetown *Charleston Civic CenterCharleston, WVH 4361L328
Jan 29 Syracuse *Manley Field HouseSyracuse, NYA 6563W1,119
Feb 2 Seton Hall *Walsh GymSouth Orange, NJA 4958L377
Feb 5 Miami *Morgantown High GymnasiumMorgantown, WVH 5070L482
Feb 9 Villanova *Feaster CenterFairmont, WVH 5062L447
Feb 12 Seton Hall *Morgantown High GymnasiumMorgantown, WVH 5558L407
Feb 15 Miami *Knight Sports ComplexCoral Gables, FLA 5577L341
Feb 23 Connecticut1*Morgantown High GymnasiumMorgantown, WVH 28100L1,213
Feb 26 Boston College17*Silvio O. Conte ForumChestnut Hill, MAA 5368L2,679
Feb 29 Georgetown *McDonough ArenaWashington, DCA 4776L372
Mar 4 Boston College19Harry A. Gampel PavilionStorrs, CTN 5370L10,027
NameGPGSMINMPGFGFGAFG%3G3GA3G%FTFTAFT%OffRebRPGPFDqAstTOBlkStlPtsPPGTF
 28 5625200.9562166533.817458229.932250763.5385105637.75161433355750213162057.92
Brandi Batch282883129.711731337.462623.1507665.8831886.78353298182429010.41
Mandy Ronay282895434.18224533.55515934.6678479.818853.083412510614528610.20
Christin Annie282677927.88526132.64013130.5295255.8481284.663033562192398.50
Val Zona282277827.88326431.44213830.4719277.2311033.7601438422727910.00
Nina Mollerup27942515.7165529.131421.481650.019592.22502841024431.60
Marlo Thomas261654420.94613733.600 257035.7461264.8521104211121174.50
Stephanie Pannell26940715.74612237.7020.0234156.1401013.966283312321154.40
Darya Kudryavtseva20034917.53011127.0197525.3101283.39351.82302329017894.50
Lana Whitehead180573.282236.400 2450.09241.3800411181.00
Jess Fisher170663.961442.9020.05683.3690.5604500171.00
Dessie Marinova1511187.972330.400 81553.310312.113011711221.50
Mary Grace Carson130886.841625.0030.071163.64151.2600806151.20
Maria Edwards70568.061442.900 4850.04101.48031021162.30
Sarah Wetmore5091.81250.011100.01250.0000.030010140.80
Alia Clark5011022.0185234.682828.671163.66163.21311510015110.20
Alisha Bogan415413.571450.0030.05771.4282.0408402194.80
TEAM28  0.0         501184.2   9   0.01
#NamePosHtClassLetterCaptainHometown
3Alisha BoganG5' 6"Jr  Gulfport, MS
5Marlo ThomasF6' 1"Jr**Bronx, NY
10Darya KudryavtsevaG5' 7"Jr* St. Petersburg, Russia
15Mandy RonayG5' 8"Sr**Fairfax Station, VA
22Sarah WetmoreG5' 3"Sr  Hamilton, VA
23Alia ClarkG5' 9"Fr  Newark, NJ
25Jess FisherG5' 9"Fr  Moorefield, WV
30Nina MollerupG5' 7"Fr* Copenhagen, Denmark
31Val ZonaG5' 8"So  Cranberry Township, PA
33Lana WhiteheadF6' 2"Jr* New Brunswick, NJ
34Brandi BatchF6' 3"So* Morton, PA
40Mary Grace CarsonF6' 2"Fr  Sutton, WV
41Maria EdwardsF6' 1"So  Ozone Park, NY
44Christin AnnieF5' 11"Sr* Clarksburg, WV
50Dessie MarinovaC6' 3"Sr* Varna, Bulgaria
54Stephanie PannellF6' 2"Fr  Cordele, GA
BIG EAST Conference Standings
#TeamConf. GamesWLT%OverallWLT%
1Connecticut1616001.000373610.973
2Notre Dame161510.938322750.844
3Rutgers161240.750342680.765
4Boston College161240.750352690.743
5Georgetown16970.5633017130.567
6Villanova16790.4383015150.500
7Miami, FL16790.4382914150.483
8Pitt16790.4382916130.552
9St. John's165110.3132911180.379
10Seton Hall165110.3132711160.407
11Providence165110.3132710170.370
12Syracuse163130.1882810180.357
13West Virginia161150.063286220.214