2001

H/A/NGamesWinsLosses%
All Games27522.185
Home1349.308
Away11110.091
Neutral303.000
DateRankOpponentOpp. RankConf.SiteLocationH/AOTsWVUOppW/LAttendance
Nov 17 Robert Morris WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 8166W579
Nov 20 Towson WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 8165W402
Nov 25 Liberty Vines CenterLynchburg, VAA 6778L317
Nov 29 Florida WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 7096L512
Dec 2 Western Carolina Trask ColiseumWilmington, NCN 7381L134
Dec 3 Tennessee-Martin Trask ColiseumWilmington, NCN 6285L153
Dec 6 Pitt *WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 6558W444
Dec 16 James Madison WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 6885L487
Dec 19 Wright State WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 6569L336
Dec 22 Richmond Robins CenterRichmond, VAA 7484L175
Dec 29 Oklahoma State Gallagher-Iba ArenaStillwater, OKA 6295L2,510
Jan 3 Villanova *The PavilionVillanova, PAA 6098L1,009
Jan 6 St. John's *WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 8163W511
Jan 9 Marshall Charleston Civic CenterCharleston, WVN 7274L1,643
Jan 13 Pitt *Fitzgerald Field HousePittsburgh, PAA16775L778
Jan 17 Rutgers11*Louis Brown Athletic CenterPiscataway, NJA 5074L1,897
Jan 24 Notre Dame1*WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 6487L364
Jan 28 Seton Hall *WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 4762L326
Jan 31 Georgetown *McDonough ArenaWashington, DCA 6488L301
Feb 2 Syracuse *WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 5493L477
Feb 7 Miami *Knight Sports ComplexCoral Gables, FLA 6884L487
Feb 10 St. John's *Alumni HallJamaica, NYA 4166L2,155
Feb 14 Virginia Tech *WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 5392L389
Feb 17 Providence *Alumni HallProvidence, RIA 7974W233
Feb 20 Connecticut3*Hartford Civic CenterHartford, CTA 3497L16,294
Feb 24 Rutgers9*WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 5367L539
Feb 27 Boston College *WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 6785L354
NameGPGSMINMPGFGFGAFG%3G3GA3G%FTFTAFT%OffRebRPGPFDqAstTOBlkStlPtsPPGTF
 27 5425200.9602157438.217545938.134348570.732198636.54941135361579222172263.82
Kate Bulger272793334.614935242.35713741.6365072.013943.548063101173039114.50
Darya Kudryavtseva2727100737.311026940.95714140.49311382.3181184.455213612626337013.70
Brandi Batch272676528.38723237.561346.2688481.0521164.39963710424202489.20
Mary Grace Carson27938314.2206431.3020.0162080.024833.1370142647562.10
Alia Clark251270728.310030033.33912830.5517171.831843.46714410203729011.60
Zsofia Horvath251061024.43610235.34757.1284070.0551586.3561196510321044.20
Katalin Katanich2301817.9132748.100 81080.011291.340041988341.50
Marlo Thomas221034015.53410034.000 206033.336853.945192197884.00
Lana Whitehead161935.8122548.0010.071353.89231.42000732311.90
Alisha Bogan121131926.6358640.7102638.5131872.28443.72001931013937.80
Marsha Kinder50408.03650.02450.02450.0261.2005113102.00
Maria Edwards41379.32922.200 010.05112.860021041.00
Jess Fisher21105.01250.000 11100.0242.010320031.50
TEAM27  0.0         551314.9   8   0.02
#NamePosHtClassLetterCaptainHometown
3Alisha BoganG5' 6"Jr* Gulfport, MS
5Marlo ThomasF6' 1"Sr**Bronx, NY
10Darya KudryavtsevaG5' 7"Sr* St. Petersburg, Russia
11Marsha KinderG5' 8"Fr  Bridgewater, VA
22Mary Grace CarsonF6' 2"So* Sutton, WV
23Alia ClarkG5' 9"So* Newark, NJ
25Jess FisherG5' 9"So  Moorefield, WV
33Lana WhiteheadF6' 2"Sr* New Brunswick, NJ
34Brandi BatchF6' 3"Jr* Morton, PA
41Maria EdwardsF6' 1"Jr  Ozone Park, NY
42Kate BulgerG5' 11"Fr* Pittsburgh, PA
44Katalin KatanichC6' 4"Jr* Baja, Hungary
50Zsofia HorvathF6' 2"Fr* Budapest, Hungary
BIG EAST Conference Standings
#TeamConf. GamesWLT%OverallWLT%
1Notre Dame161510.938363420.944
2Connecticut161510.938353230.914
3Rutgers161330.813312380.742
4Virginia Tech161150.688312290.710
5Villanova161150.688312290.710
6Seton Hall16970.5632816120.571
7Boston College16790.4382914150.483
8Georgetown166100.3753217150.531
9Syracuse166100.3752712150.444
10Miami, FL166100.3752813150.464
11Providence164120.2502811170.393
12St. John's163130.188288200.286
13Pitt163130.188279180.333
14West Virginia163130.188275220.185