2017

H/A/NGamesWinsLosses%
All Games352411.686
Home17143.824
Away1028.200
Neutral8801.000
DateRankOpponentOpp. RankConf.SiteLocationH/AOTsWVUOppW/LAttendance
Nov 1222Charleston Southern WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 8838W1,144
Nov 1521Howard WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 9549W1,052
Nov 1921Coppin State WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 6939W2,173
Nov 2219North Carolina A&T Savannah Civic CenterSavannah, GAN 8064W319
Nov 2319East Carolina Savannah Civic CenterSavannah, GAN 7947W249
Nov 2419Auburn Savannah Civic CenterSavannah, GAN 5652W417
Nov 2719High Point WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 8259W1,134
Nov 3016Morehead State WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 9453W1,179
Dec 416Ole Miss WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 6661W2,634
Dec 1013USC Upstate WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 9133W1,435
Dec 1714Longwood Charleston Civic CenterCharleston, WVN 10740W2,024
Dec 2113Mount St. Mary's WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 7745W1,269
Dec 2912TCU *Ed and Rae Schollmaier ArenaFt. Worth, TXA 8361W1,770
Jan 112Kansas State *Bramlage ColiseumManhattan, KSA 7186L4,825
Jan 417Baylor2*WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 5691L2,466
Jan 817Oklahoma20*WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 8373W2,563
Jan 1118Texas Tech *United Supermarkets ArenaLubbock, TXA 6675L4,829
Jan 1418Texas16*WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 6373L4,118
Jan 1824Kansas *Allen FieldhouseLawrence, KSA 6251W1,833
Jan 2124Baylor2*Ferrell CenterWaco, TXA 7379L6,462
Jan 2522Texas Tech *WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 8979W2,051
Jan 2922Texas12*Frank Erwin CenterAustin, TXA 5469L4,123
Feb 422Iowa State *WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 5580L3,058
Feb 7 Oklahoma19*Lloyd Noble CenterNorman, OKA28790L4,890
Feb 11 Oklahoma State *WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 7953W4,024
Feb 15 Kansas State24*WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 6659W1,642
Feb 18 Iowa State *Hilton ColiseumAmes, IAA 5368L10,824
Feb 22 TCU *WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 7773W2,147
Feb 25 Oklahoma State *Gallagher-Iba ArenaStillwater, OKA 6367L1,884
Feb 27 Kansas *WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 7354W2,661
Mar 4 Oklahoma Chesapeake Energy ArenaOklahoma City, OKN 8258W3,852
Mar 5 Texas Chesapeake Energy ArenaOklahoma City, OKN 6259W3,475
Mar 6 Baylor2Chesapeake Energy ArenaOklahoma City, OKN 7766W3,355
Mar 1722Elon XFINITY CenterCollege Park, MDN 7562W3,511
Mar 19 Maryland XFINITY CenterCollege Park, MDA 5683L6,129
NameGPGSMINMPGFGFGAFG%3G3GA3G%FTFTAFT%OffRebRPGPFDqAstTOBlkStlPtsPPGTF
 35 7045201.3939212644.224067035.847164473.1444142940.86308551568199285258974.03
Lanay Montgomery353588425.315723666.500 578368.71133128.99423087991937110.61
Tynice Martin3535124635.622757139.87620836.512114881.8141514.3590826396265118.60
Chania Ray3535120534.49628533.73913329.3708384.3111363.99322061256643018.60
Teana Muldrow3534103929.718638648.2328637.210413378.2922998.510538998394750814.50
Kristina King35262817.99518052.8040.0346651.5701604.6650244922272246.40
Katrina Pardee343376522.59023837.85413739.4273381.820712.163042414282617.70
Alexis Brewer32073022.86115639.1358342.2446271.010722.376161582192016.30
Anja Martin3101936.2142850.03837.561735.314250.82606815371.20
Desiree Rhodes2812779.9113333.3030.031323.125722.6380822169250.90
Bailey Thomas150593.921216.71812.55683.3120.1803115100.70
Marlena Schmidt70192.7010.000 00 140.620010000.00
TEAM350 0.0         731253.610 15   0.02
#NamePosHtClassLetterCaptainHometown
2Alexis BrewerG5' 9"So  Buffalo, KY
4Nia StaplesG5' 9"Fr  Cincinnati, OH
5Tynice MartinG5' 10"So  Atlanta, GA
11Teana MuldrowF6' 1"Jr  East Orange, NJ
12Chania RayG5' 8"Jr  Alexandria, VA
13Kristina KingF6' 3"Jr  Mebane, NC
14Bailey ThomasG5' 9"Fr  Rochester Hills, MI
15Lanay MontgomeryC6' 5"Sr  Pittsburgh, PA
20Desiree RhodesC6' 1"Sr  Aurora, IL
22Katrina PardeeG5' 9"So  Cedar Park, TX
23Aisha EdwardsG5' 8"Jr  Boca Raton, FL
24Anja MartinF/G5' 11"So  San Antonio, TX
45Marlena SchmidtF6' 6"Fr  Eighty Four, PA
55Krystaline McCuneF6' 4"Fr  Louisville, KY
Big 12 Conference Standings
#TeamConf. GamesWLT%OverallWLT%
1Baylor181710.944353230.914
2Texas181530.833332580.758
3Oklahoma181350.7223323100.697
4Kansas State181170.6113423110.676
5Iowa State18990.5003118130.581
6West Virginia188100.4443524110.686
7Oklahoma State186120.3333217150.531
8Texas Tech185130.2783114170.452
9TCU184140.2223012180.400
10Kansas182160.111308220.267