Notre Dame vs West Virginia
October 11, 2008 2:03pm at Joyce Center, Notre Dame, IN

Notre Dame (3) - Coach: Debbie Brown
#PlayerSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBPts
 Total343992.37036891372857
10Megan Barnicle1001.00000100000.0
12Jamel Nicholas3102.500260107001.0
13Megan Dunne3000.00021007001.0
14Justine Stremick35314.14300000137.5
15Kristen Dealy313125.480042080117.5
17Stephanie Slatt1000.00000000000.0
2Mallorie Croal1203.66700001012.5
3Christina Kaelin311120.500013030112.5
4Serinity Phillips2026-.33300000000.0
5Beth Wildermuth2000.00040002000.0
6Kim Kristoff2205.40000000002.0
7Kellie Sciacca39115.53300100019.5
8Frenchy Silva3000.00040106000.0
9Megan Fesl3011-1.00002013113.5
West Virginia (0) - Coach: Veronica Hammersmith
#PlayerSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBPts
 Total3241684.0952215731427
1Bonnie West3000.00020121000.0
12Tamara DeAngelis3002.0001011600.0
13Tammy Wolf36314.2140000106.0
15Lisa Hough3026-.3330000000.0
2Abby Norman3337.0000000224.0
20Kari Post33112.16717110304.0
3Andrea Miller1000.0000000000.0
31Michelle Kopecky37316.2500010307.0
5Abby Raines2002.0002002100.0
6Marissa Meyers2001.0000000200.0
8Kylie Armbruster35424.0420012326.0

Attendance: 741
Score By Game
Team123Total
Notre Dame2525253
West Virginia1313170

GameServe TeamScorePointDescription
1ND0-1WVU[NICHOLAS, Jamel] Attack error by PHILLIPS, Serinity.
1WVU1-1ND[WEST,Bonnie] Kill by DEALY, Kristen (from DUNNE, Megan).
1ND2-1ND[KAELIN, Christina] Service ace (WEST,Bonnie).
1ND2-2WVU[KAELIN, Christina] Service error.
1WVU3-2ND[DE ANGELIS,Tamara] Kill by STREMICK, Justine (from NICHOLAS, Jamel).
1ND4-2ND[DUNNE, Megan] Kill by DEALY, Kristen.
1ND5-2ND[DUNNE, Megan] Service ace (ARMBRUSTER,Kylie).
1ND5-3WVU[DUNNE, Megan] Kill by KOPECKY,Michelle (from POST,Kari).
1WVU6-3ND[KOPECKY,Michelle] Kill by SCIACCA, Kellie (from NICHOLAS, Jamel).
1ND6-4WVU[FESL, Megan] Kill by WOLF,Tammy (from POST,Kari).
1WVU7-4ND[WOLF,Tammy] Bad set by DE ANGELIS,Tamara.
1ND8-4ND[DEALY, Kristen] Kill by SCIACCA, Kellie.
1ND8-5WVU[DEALY, Kristen] Service error.
1WVU8-6WVU[POST,Kari] Attack error by KAELIN, Christina (block by ARMBRUSTER,Kylie; NORMAN,Abby).
1WVU9-6ND[POST,Kari] Kill by SCIACCA, Kellie (from NICHOLAS, Jamel).
1ND10-6ND[SCIACCA, Kellie] Attack error by NORMAN,Abby.
1ND10-7WVU[SCIACCA, Kellie] Service error.
1WVU11-7ND[ARMBRUSTER,Kylie] Kill by KAELIN, Christina (from NICHOLAS, Jamel).
1ND11-8WVU[NICHOLAS, Jamel] Kill by KOPECKY,Michelle (from POST,Kari).
1WVU12-8ND[WEST,Bonnie] Kill by KAELIN, Christina (from NICHOLAS, Jamel).
1ND12-9WVU[KAELIN, Christina] Service error.
1WVU12-10WVU[DE ANGELIS,Tamara] Kill by WOLF,Tammy (from POST,Kari).
1WVU13-10ND[DE ANGELIS,Tamara] Service error.
1ND14-10ND[DUNNE, Megan] Kill by SCIACCA, Kellie.
1ND14-11WVU[DUNNE, Megan] Kill by WOLF,Tammy.
1WVU15-11ND[KOPECKY,Michelle] Kill by SCIACCA, Kellie (from NICHOLAS, Jamel).
1ND15-12WVU[WILDERMUTH, Beth] Kill by POST,Kari (from RAINES,Abby).
1WVU16-12ND[WOLF,Tammy] Kill by SCIACCA, Kellie (from WILDERMUTH, Beth).
1ND17-12ND[DEALY, Kristen] Service ace (DE ANGELIS,Tamara).
1ND18-12ND[DEALY, Kristen] Kill by CROAL, Mallorie (from WILDERMUTH, Beth).
1ND19-12ND[DEALY, Kristen] Service ace (TEAM).
1ND20-12ND[DEALY, Kristen] Service ace (WEST,Bonnie).
1ND21-12ND[DEALY, Kristen] Attack error by NORMAN,Abby (block by KAELIN, Christina; SCIACCA, Kellie).
1ND22-12ND[DEALY, Kristen] Attack error by ARMBRUSTER,Kylie.
1ND22-13WVU[DEALY, Kristen] Kill by NORMAN,Abby (from RAINES,Abby).
1WVU23-13ND[POST,Kari] Kill by SCIACCA, Kellie (from WILDERMUTH, Beth).
1ND24-13ND[SLATT, Stephanie] Kill by CROAL, Mallorie (from WILDERMUTH, Beth).
1ND25-13ND[SLATT, Stephanie] Attack error by ARMBRUSTER,Kylie (block by STREMICK, Justine; CROAL, Mallorie).
2WVU1-0ND[ARMBRUSTER,Kylie] Kill by KAELIN, Christina (from NICHOLAS, Jamel).
2ND2-0ND[NICHOLAS, Jamel] Attack error by KOPECKY,Michelle.
2ND2-1WVU[NICHOLAS, Jamel] Kill by KOPECKY,Michelle (from POST,Kari).
2WVU2-2WVU[WEST,Bonnie] Attack error by PHILLIPS, Serinity.
2WVU3-2ND[WEST,Bonnie] Kill by STREMICK, Justine (from NICHOLAS, Jamel).
2ND4-2ND[KAELIN, Christina] Attack error by WOLF,Tammy.
2ND5-2ND[KAELIN, Christina] Attack error by HOUGH,Lisa.
2ND5-3WVU[KAELIN, Christina] Service error.
2WVU6-3ND[DE ANGELIS,Tamara] Kill by DEALY, Kristen (from NICHOLAS, Jamel).
2ND6-4WVU[DUNNE, Megan] Kill by KOPECKY,Michelle (from POST,Kari).
2WVU7-4ND[KOPECKY,Michelle] Kill by DEALY, Kristen (from NICHOLAS, Jamel).
2ND7-5WVU[FESL, Megan] Kill by ARMBRUSTER,Kylie (from POST,Kari).
2WVU8-5ND[WOLF,Tammy] Kill by DEALY, Kristen (from NICHOLAS, Jamel).
2ND8-6WVU[DEALY, Kristen] Kill by NORMAN,Abby (from POST,Kari).
2WVU8-7WVU[POST,Kari] Service ace (FESL, Megan).
2WVU8-8WVU[POST,Kari] Kill by ARMBRUSTER,Kylie.
2WVU9-8ND[POST,Kari] Kill by KAELIN, Christina (from NICHOLAS, Jamel).
2ND9-9WVU[SCIACCA, Kellie] Kill by ARMBRUSTER,Kylie (from POST,Kari).
2WVU10-9ND[ARMBRUSTER,Kylie] Kill by KAELIN, Christina (from NICHOLAS, Jamel).
2ND11-9ND[NICHOLAS, Jamel] Kill by KAELIN, Christina.
2ND11-10WVU[NICHOLAS, Jamel] Service error.
2WVU11-11WVU[WEST,Bonnie] Kill by WOLF,Tammy (from POST,Kari).
2WVU12-11ND[WEST,Bonnie] Kill by KAELIN, Christina (from DUNNE, Megan).
2ND13-11ND[SILVA, Frenchy] Kill by DEALY, Kristen (from SILVA, Frenchy).
2ND13-12WVU[SILVA, Frenchy] Service error.
2WVU14-12ND[DE ANGELIS,Tamara] Attack error by WOLF,Tammy (block by DEALY, Kristen; STREMICK, Justine).
2ND15-12ND[DUNNE, Megan] Attack error by POST,Kari.
2ND15-13WVU[DUNNE, Megan] Kill by KOPECKY,Michelle (from POST,Kari).
2WVU16-13ND[KOPECKY,Michelle] Kill by SCIACCA, Kellie (from NICHOLAS, Jamel).
2ND17-13ND[FESL, Megan] Kill by NICHOLAS, Jamel (from SILVA, Frenchy).
2ND18-13ND[FESL, Megan] Service ace (RAINES,Abby).
2ND19-13ND[FESL, Megan] Kill by DEALY, Kristen (from NICHOLAS, Jamel).
2ND20-13ND[FESL, Megan] Bad set by POST,Kari.
2ND21-13ND[FESL, Megan] Kill by DEALY, Kristen (from NICHOLAS, Jamel).
2ND22-13ND[FESL, Megan] Service ace (RAINES,Abby).
2ND23-13ND[FESL, Megan] Kill by KRISTOFF, Kim (from NICHOLAS, Jamel).
2ND24-13ND[FESL, Megan] Attack error by ARMBRUSTER,Kylie.
2ND25-13ND[FESL, Megan] Kill by KRISTOFF, Kim (from NICHOLAS, Jamel).
3ND0-1WVU[NICHOLAS, Jamel] Kill by NORMAN,Abby (from POST,Kari).
3WVU1-1ND[WEST,Bonnie] Kill by STREMICK, Justine (from NICHOLAS, Jamel).
3ND2-1ND[SILVA, Frenchy] Attack error by HOUGH,Lisa.
3ND3-1ND[SILVA, Frenchy] Bad set by POST,Kari.
3ND3-2WVU[SILVA, Frenchy] Kill by WOLF,Tammy (from POST,Kari).
3WVU3-3WVU[DE ANGELIS,Tamara] Attack error by STREMICK, Justine.
3WVU4-3ND[DE ANGELIS,Tamara] Kill by STREMICK, Justine (from NICHOLAS, Jamel).
3ND4-4WVU[DUNNE, Megan] Kill by POST,Kari (from DE ANGELIS,Tamara).
3WVU4-5WVU[KOPECKY,Michelle] Kill by ARMBRUSTER,Kylie (from POST,Kari).
3WVU5-5ND[KOPECKY,Michelle] Kill by DEALY, Kristen (from NICHOLAS, Jamel).
3ND5-6WVU[FESL, Megan] Attack error by FESL, Megan.
3WVU6-6ND[WOLF,Tammy] Kill by DEALY, Kristen (from NICHOLAS, Jamel).
3ND7-6ND[DEALY, Kristen] Service ace (ARMBRUSTER,Kylie).
3ND8-6ND[DEALY, Kristen] Kill by KAELIN, Christina (from NICHOLAS, Jamel).
3ND8-7WVU[DEALY, Kristen] Attack error by SCIACCA, Kellie (block by ARMBRUSTER,Kylie; NORMAN,Abby).
3WVU9-7ND[POST,Kari] Kill by KAELIN, Christina (from NICHOLAS, Jamel).
3ND10-7ND[SCIACCA, Kellie] Kill by KAELIN, Christina.
3ND11-7ND[SCIACCA, Kellie] Attack error by ARMBRUSTER,Kylie.
3ND11-8WVU[SCIACCA, Kellie] Attack error by STREMICK, Justine.
3WVU12-8ND[ARMBRUSTER,Kylie] Kill by STREMICK, Justine (from NICHOLAS, Jamel).
3ND13-8ND[NICHOLAS, Jamel] Kill by KAELIN, Christina.
3ND13-9WVU[NICHOLAS, Jamel] Kill by KOPECKY,Michelle (from WEST,Bonnie).
3WVU14-9ND[WEST,Bonnie] Service error.
3ND15-9ND[SILVA, Frenchy] Attack error by WOLF,Tammy (block by STREMICK, Justine).
3ND16-9ND[SILVA, Frenchy] Kill by DEALY, Kristen (from SILVA, Frenchy).
3ND16-10WVU[SILVA, Frenchy] Attack error by STREMICK, Justine.
3WVU17-10ND[DE ANGELIS,Tamara] Kill by DEALY, Kristen (from NICHOLAS, Jamel).
3ND18-10ND[DUNNE, Megan] Kill by SCIACCA, Kellie.
3ND19-10ND[DUNNE, Megan] Attack error by KOPECKY,Michelle (block by FESL, Megan).
3ND19-11WVU[DUNNE, Megan] Kill by ARMBRUSTER,Kylie (from POST,Kari).
3WVU20-11ND[KOPECKY,Michelle] Service error.
3ND20-12WVU[WILDERMUTH, Beth] Kill by POST,Kari (from WEST,Bonnie).
3WVU21-12ND[WOLF,Tammy] Kill by DEALY, Kristen (from SILVA, Frenchy).
3ND21-13WVU[DEALY, Kristen] Service error.
3WVU22-13ND[POST,Kari] Service error.
3ND23-13ND[BARNICLE, Megan] Attack error by NORMAN,Abby.
3ND23-14WVU[BARNICLE, Megan] Service error.
3WVU24-14ND[ARMBRUSTER,Kylie] Service error.
3ND24-15WVU[NICHOLAS, Jamel] Kill by KOPECKY,Michelle (from POST,Kari).
3WVU24-16WVU[WEST,Bonnie] Attack error by DEALY, Kristen.
3WVU24-17WVU[WEST,Bonnie] Kill by WOLF,Tammy (from POST,Kari).
3WVU25-17ND[WEST,Bonnie] Attack error by KOPECKY,Michelle (block by FESL, Megan; STREMICK, Justine).