Georgetown vs West Virginia
October 2, 2011 2:00pm at McDonough Arena, Washington, DC

Georgetown (3) - Coach: Arlisa Williams
#PlayerSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBBEBHPts
 Total34213102.28440293392121152
1Kieley Culbertson3000.0000000500000.0
13Lindsay Wise310119.47400102050012.5
14Brooke Bachesta33212.0830000402004.0
15Annalee Abell38112.5830010101008.5
16Alex Johnson38735.0291050301108.5
2MacKenzie Simpson3000.0000001700000.0
3Ashley Malone3507.71434110812018.0
4Tory Rezin3000.0005112900001.0
9Dani White38217.3530000011009.5
West Virginia (0) - Coach: Jill Kramer
#PlayerSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBBEPts
 Total34425111.171374924116252
14Evyn McCoy36215.267021000108.5
16Stephanie Mock3000.000100160000.0
17Liz Gulick3000.000100060000.0
20Kari Post3315.4003313090014.0
21Courtney Robison3011-1.000202040000.0
22Serinna Russo34312.083001160014.0
31Michelle Kopecky310728.1070120400011.0
4Abby Monson3629.444000010207.0
6Halle Kearney39825.0400000413011.5
8Kylie Armbruster26116.313000010006.0

Attendance: 298
Score By Game
Team123Total
Georgetown2825253
West Virginia2623230

GameServe TeamScorePointDescription
1WVU1-0GU[GULICK, Liz] Kill by MALONE, Ashley (from REZIN, Tory).
1GU2-0GU[REZIN, Tory] Attack error by RUSSO, Serinna.
1GU2-1WVU[REZIN, Tory] Kill by KEARNEY, Halle (from POST, Kari).
1WVU2-2WVU[MCCOY, Evyn] Attack error by JOHNSON, Alex (block by MONSON, Abby; KEARNEY, Halle).
1WVU3-2GU[MCCOY, Evyn] Kill by WISE, Lindsay (from MALONE, Ashley).
1GU4-2GU[MALONE, Ashley] Service ace (MOCK, Stephanie).
1GU4-3WVU[MALONE, Ashley] Kill by MONSON, Abby (from POST, Kari).
1WVU5-3GU[ROBISON, Courtney] Attack error by RUSSO, Serinna.
1GU5-4WVU[JOHNSON, Alex] Kill by RUSSO, Serinna (from POST, Kari).
1WVU6-4GU[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by WISE, Lindsay.
1GU6-5WVU[WISE, Lindsay] Ball handling error by MALONE, Ashley.
1WVU7-5GU[MOCK, Stephanie] Kill by ABELL, Annalee (from MALONE, Ashley).
1GU7-6WVU[ABELL, Annalee] Kill by MCCOY, Evyn (from POST, Kari).
1WVU7-7WVU[POST, Kari] Service ace (REZIN, Tory).
1WVU8-7GU[POST, Kari] Kill by WHITE, Dani (from MALONE, Ashley).
1GU8-8WVU[SIMPSON, MacKenzie] Attack error by WHITE, Dani.
1WVU8-9WVU[KOPECKY, Michelle] Attack error by JOHNSON, Alex.
1WVU9-9GU[KOPECKY, Michelle] Service error.
1GU10-9GU[REZIN, Tory] Attack error by KEARNEY, Halle (block by JOHNSON, Alex; WISE, Lindsay).
1GU10-10WVU[REZIN, Tory] Service error.
1WVU10-11WVU[MCCOY, Evyn] Service ace (SIMPSON, MacKenzie).
1WVU11-11GU[MCCOY, Evyn] Kill by JOHNSON, Alex (from MALONE, Ashley).
1GU12-11GU[MALONE, Ashley] Attack error by KEARNEY, Halle.
1GU12-12WVU[MALONE, Ashley] Kill by MONSON, Abby (from POST, Kari).
1WVU12-13WVU[ROBISON, Courtney] Kill by RUSSO, Serinna (from POST, Kari).
1WVU12-14WVU[ROBISON, Courtney] Attack error by WISE, Lindsay.
1WVU12-15WVU[ROBISON, Courtney] Kill by MONSON, Abby.
1WVU13-15GU[ROBISON, Courtney] Kill by WISE, Lindsay (from MALONE, Ashley), block error by POST, Kari.
1GU13-16WVU[JOHNSON, Alex] Service error.
1WVU14-16GU[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by ABELL, Annalee (from MALONE, Ashley).
1GU14-17WVU[WISE, Lindsay] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
1WVU15-17GU[MOCK, Stephanie] Kill by ABELL, Annalee (from MALONE, Ashley).
1GU15-18WVU[ABELL, Annalee] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
1WVU16-18GU[POST, Kari] Service error.
1GU17-18GU[SIMPSON, MacKenzie] Kill by JOHNSON, Alex (from MALONE, Ashley).
1GU18-18GU[SIMPSON, MacKenzie] Attack error by KEARNEY, Halle.
1GU19-18GU[SIMPSON, MacKenzie] Attack error by KEARNEY, Halle (block by MALONE, Ashley).
1GU20-18GU[SIMPSON, MacKenzie] Kill by WHITE, Dani (from MALONE, Ashley).
1GU20-19WVU[SIMPSON, MacKenzie] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
1WVU21-19GU[KOPECKY, Michelle] Kill by MALONE, Ashley (from JOHNSON, Alex).
1GU22-19GU[REZIN, Tory] Kill by JOHNSON, Alex (from MALONE, Ashley).
1GU22-20WVU[REZIN, Tory] Kill by MCCOY, Evyn.
1WVU22-21WVU[MCCOY, Evyn] Service ace (TEAM).
1WVU23-21GU[MCCOY, Evyn] Kill by WISE, Lindsay (from MALONE, Ashley).
1GU23-22WVU[MALONE, Ashley] Kill by RUSSO, Serinna (from POST, Kari).
1WVU23-23WVU[ROBISON, Courtney] Kill by POST, Kari (from ROBISON, Courtney).
1WVU24-23GU[ROBISON, Courtney] Kill by WISE, Lindsay (from MALONE, Ashley).
1GU24-24WVU[JOHNSON, Alex] Service error.
1WVU25-24GU[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by ABELL, Annalee (from MALONE, Ashley).
1GU25-25WVU[WISE, Lindsay] Attack error by BACHESTA, Brooke.
1WVU26-25GU[MOCK, Stephanie] Kill by WHITE, Dani (from MALONE, Ashley).
1GU26-26WVU[ABELL, Annalee] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
1WVU27-26GU[POST, Kari] Kill by WHITE, Dani (from MALONE, Ashley).
1GU28-26GU[BACHESTA, Brooke] Attack error by MCCOY, Evyn.
2GU1-0GU[REZIN, Tory] Attack error by KOPECKY, Michelle.
2GU2-0GU[REZIN, Tory] Service ace (RUSSO, Serinna).
2GU2-1WVU[REZIN, Tory] Kill by MCCOY, Evyn (from POST, Kari).
2WVU3-1GU[MCCOY, Evyn] Service error.
2GU3-2WVU[MALONE, Ashley] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
2WVU4-2GU[POST, Kari] Kill by JOHNSON, Alex (from MALONE, Ashley).
2GU5-2GU[JOHNSON, Alex] Kill by WISE, Lindsay.
2GU5-3WVU[JOHNSON, Alex] Kill by KEARNEY, Halle (from POST, Kari).
2WVU6-3GU[KOPECKY, Michelle] Kill by WISE, Lindsay (from MALONE, Ashley), block error by RUSSO, Serinna.
2GU6-4WVU[WISE, Lindsay] Kill by KEARNEY, Halle (from POST, Kari).
2WVU6-5WVU[MOCK, Stephanie] Kill by MCCOY, Evyn.
2WVU6-6WVU[MOCK, Stephanie] Attack error by WHITE, Dani.
2WVU7-6GU[MOCK, Stephanie] Kill by ABELL, Annalee (from MALONE, Ashley).
2GU7-7WVU[ABELL, Annalee] Kill by KEARNEY, Halle (from POST, Kari).
2WVU8-7GU[ROBISON, Courtney] Service error.
2GU8-8WVU[SIMPSON, MacKenzie] Kill by RUSSO, Serinna (from POST, Kari).
2WVU9-8GU[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by JOHNSON, Alex (from MALONE, Ashley).
2GU9-9WVU[REZIN, Tory] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
2WVU10-9GU[MCCOY, Evyn] Kill by WISE, Lindsay (from MALONE, Ashley).
2GU11-9GU[MALONE, Ashley] Kill by JOHNSON, Alex (from REZIN, Tory).
2GU12-9GU[MALONE, Ashley] Attack error by KOPECKY, Michelle.
2GU13-9GU[MALONE, Ashley] Attack error by RUSSO, Serinna.
2GU14-9GU[MALONE, Ashley] Attack error by KOPECKY, Michelle (block by ABELL, Annalee; WISE, Lindsay).
2GU14-10WVU[MALONE, Ashley] Service error.
2WVU14-11WVU[POST, Kari] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle.
2WVU15-11GU[POST, Kari] Service error.
2GU15-12WVU[JOHNSON, Alex] Service error.
2WVU16-12GU[KOPECKY, Michelle] Service error.
2GU17-12GU[WISE, Lindsay] Kill by ABELL, Annalee (from MALONE, Ashley).
2GU18-12GU[WISE, Lindsay] Attack error by MONSON, Abby.
2GU18-13WVU[WISE, Lindsay] Bad set by MALONE, Ashley.
2WVU19-13GU[MOCK, Stephanie] Kill by WHITE, Dani (from MALONE, Ashley).
2GU20-13GU[ABELL, Annalee] Attack error by POST, Kari.
2GU20-14WVU[ABELL, Annalee] Kill by KEARNEY, Halle (from POST, Kari).
2WVU20-15WVU[ROBISON, Courtney] Kill by POST, Kari (from GULICK, Liz).
2WVU21-15GU[ROBISON, Courtney] Service error.
2GU21-16WVU[SIMPSON, MacKenzie] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from POST, Kari).
2WVU22-16GU[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Kill by WHITE, Dani (from MALONE, Ashley).
2GU22-17WVU[REZIN, Tory] Kill by MCCOY, Evyn (from POST, Kari).
2WVU23-17GU[MCCOY, Evyn] Kill by MALONE, Ashley (from REZIN, Tory).
2GU23-18WVU[MALONE, Ashley] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
2WVU23-19WVU[POST, Kari] Kill by MONSON, Abby.
2WVU24-19GU[POST, Kari] Service error.
2GU24-20WVU[JOHNSON, Alex] Service error.
2WVU24-21WVU[KOPECKY, Michelle] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from MOCK, Stephanie).
2WVU24-22WVU[KOPECKY, Michelle] Service ace (REZIN, Tory).
2WVU24-23WVU[KOPECKY, Michelle] Attack error by JOHNSON, Alex.
2WVU25-23GU[KOPECKY, Michelle] Attack error by KEARNEY, Halle (block by WISE, Lindsay; BACHESTA, Brooke).
3WVU0-1WVU[GULICK, Liz] Attack error by JOHNSON, Alex.
3WVU0-2WVU[GULICK, Liz] Kill by KEARNEY, Halle (from POST, Kari).
3WVU1-2GU[GULICK, Liz] Kill by WHITE, Dani (from MALONE, Ashley).
3GU1-3WVU[REZIN, Tory] Kill by KEARNEY, Halle (from POST, Kari).
3WVU1-4WVU[MOCK, Stephanie] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from POST, Kari).
3WVU2-4GU[MOCK, Stephanie] Kill by JOHNSON, Alex (from MALONE, Ashley).
3GU2-5WVU[MALONE, Ashley] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from POST, Kari).
3WVU3-5GU[ROBISON, Courtney] Kill by WISE, Lindsay (from MALONE, Ashley).
3GU3-6WVU[JOHNSON, Alex] Kill by POST, Kari (from ROBISON, Courtney).
3WVU3-7WVU[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by MCCOY, Evyn (from POST, Kari).
3WVU4-7GU[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by ABELL, Annalee (from MALONE, Ashley).
3GU5-7GU[WISE, Lindsay] Attack error by ROBISON, Courtney.
3GU6-7GU[WISE, Lindsay] Attack error by KOPECKY, Michelle.
3GU6-8WVU[WISE, Lindsay] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
3WVU7-8GU[MCCOY, Evyn] Kill by ABELL, Annalee (from MALONE, Ashley).
3GU8-8GU[ABELL, Annalee] Kill by BACHESTA, Brooke (from MALONE, Ashley).
3GU9-8GU[ABELL, Annalee] Attack error by KOPECKY, Michelle (block by WHITE, Dani; MALONE, Ashley).
3GU9-9WVU[ABELL, Annalee] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
3WVU10-9GU[POST, Kari] Kill by BACHESTA, Brooke (from MALONE, Ashley).
3GU10-10WVU[SIMPSON, MacKenzie] Attack error by JOHNSON, Alex.
3WVU11-10GU[KOPECKY, Michelle] Attack error by KEARNEY, Halle.
3GU11-11WVU[REZIN, Tory] Kill by MONSON, Abby (from POST, Kari).
3WVU11-12WVU[MOCK, Stephanie] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from POST, Kari).
3WVU12-12GU[MOCK, Stephanie] Attack error by KEARNEY, Halle.
3GU12-13WVU[MALONE, Ashley] Attack error by JOHNSON, Alex (block by KEARNEY, Halle; MCCOY, Evyn).
3WVU13-13GU[ROBISON, Courtney] Kill by JOHNSON, Alex (from MALONE, Ashley).
3GU14-13GU[JOHNSON, Alex] Attack error by MCCOY, Evyn (block by WISE, Lindsay; BACHESTA, Brooke).
3GU14-14WVU[JOHNSON, Alex] Service error.
3WVU15-14GU[RUSSO, Serinna] Service error.
3GU16-14GU[WISE, Lindsay] Attack error by KOPECKY, Michelle.
3GU16-15WVU[WISE, Lindsay] Service error.
3WVU16-16WVU[MCCOY, Evyn] Attack error by ABELL, Annalee.
3WVU17-16GU[MCCOY, Evyn] Kill by WHITE, Dani (from MALONE, Ashley).
3GU17-17WVU[ABELL, Annalee] Service error.
3WVU17-18WVU[POST, Kari] Kill by KEARNEY, Halle (from POST, Kari).
3WVU17-19WVU[POST, Kari] Attack error by BACHESTA, Brooke (block by KEARNEY, Halle).
3WVU18-19GU[POST, Kari] Kill by BACHESTA, Brooke (from MALONE, Ashley).
3GU19-19GU[SIMPSON, MacKenzie] Kill by MALONE, Ashley (from REZIN, Tory).
3GU20-19GU[SIMPSON, MacKenzie] Attack error by KOPECKY, Michelle.
3GU20-20WVU[SIMPSON, MacKenzie] Attack error by JOHNSON, Alex (block by KEARNEY, Halle; MONSON, Abby).
3WVU21-20GU[KOPECKY, Michelle] Attack error by KEARNEY, Halle (block by WHITE, Dani).
3GU22-20GU[REZIN, Tory] Attack error by MONSON, Abby (block by WISE, Lindsay; MALONE, Ashley).
3GU22-21WVU[REZIN, Tory] Kill by MONSON, Abby.
3WVU22-22WVU[MOCK, Stephanie] Kill by KEARNEY, Halle, block error by JOHNSON, Alex.
3WVU22-23WVU[MOCK, Stephanie] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from POST, Kari).
3WVU23-23GU[MOCK, Stephanie] Kill by WISE, Lindsay (from MALONE, Ashley).
3GU24-23GU[MALONE, Ashley] Attack error by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie.
3GU25-23GU[MALONE, Ashley] Kill by MALONE, Ashley (from REZIN, Tory).