Syracuse vs West Virginia
October 29, 2011 2:00pm at WVU Coliseum, Morgantown, WV

Syracuse (0) - Coach: Jing Pu
#PlayerSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBBEBHPts
 Total33220126.09527384552141144
10Ashley Williams3001.00021311200001.0
11Julia Mindlina3000.0000011600000.0
13Zoe Guzman2000.0001010400000.0
17Laura Homann2308.3758000500013.0
18Erin Little23517-.1180010202004.0
2Emily Betteridge3328.12512000201003.5
3Lindsay McCabe35216.1880000113007.5
4Andrea Fisher33131.0651000302004.0
5Samantha Hinz35417.0590110204008.0
6Noemie Lefebvre39421.238310218111011.5
7Nicolette Serratore1127-.1430010001001.5
West Virginia (3) - Coach: Jill Kramer
#PlayerSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBBEPts
 Total34420124.194444636010153
14Evyn McCoy36319.15801105318.5
17Liz Gulick3012-.50000015000.0
19Anke deJong37421.14300011007.0
20Kari Post3016-.167412208203.0
21Courtney Robison3000.000000010000.0
22Serinna Russo3000.000210125001.0
31Michelle Kopecky314534.265001003015.5
4Abby Monson3329.11100001204.0
8Kylie Armbruster314433.303102050014.0

Attendance: 307Score By Game
Team123Total
Syracuse1520260
West Virginia2525283

GameServe TeamScorePointDescription
1WVU0-1SU[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Kill by HINZ, Samantha (from HOMANN, Laura).
1SU1-1WVU[HINZ, Samantha] Kill by MCCOY, Evyn (from POST, Kari).
1WVU2-1WVU[MCCOY, Evyn] Attack error by LITTLE, Erin.
1WVU3-1WVU[MCCOY, Evyn] Kill by MONSON, Abby (from POST, Kari), block error by LEFEBVRE, Noemie.
1WVU4-1WVU[MCCOY, Evyn] Attack error by LITTLE, Erin (block by KOPECKY, Michelle; MONSON, Abby).
1WVU5-1WVU[MCCOY, Evyn] Attack error by LEFEBVRE, Noemie.
1WVU5-2SU[MCCOY, Evyn] Kill by McCABE, Lindsay (from HOMANN, Laura).
1SU6-2WVU[LITTLE, Erin] Attack error by LITTLE, Erin.
1WVU6-3SU[POST, Kari] Kill by McCABE, Lindsay (from HOMANN, Laura).
1SU6-4SU[LEFEBVRE, Noemie] Kill by McCABE, Lindsay (from HOMANN, Laura).
1SU7-4WVU[LEFEBVRE, Noemie] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
1WVU7-5SU[KOPECKY, Michelle] Kill by McCABE, Lindsay (from HOMANN, Laura).
1SU8-5WVU[WILLIAMS, Ashley] Service error.
1WVU9-5WVU[RUSSO, Serinna] Attack error by HINZ, Samantha.
1WVU9-6SU[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by HOMANN, Laura.
1SU10-6WVU[HOMANN, Laura] Kill by DE JONG, Anke (from POST, Kari).
1WVU10-7SU[ROBISON, Courtney] Kill by FISHER, Andrea (from WILLIAMS, Ashley).
1SU10-8SU[MINDLINA, Julia] Attack error by MCCOY, Evyn.
1SU11-8WVU[MINDLINA, Julia] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from POST, Kari).
1WVU11-9SU[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Service error.
1SU12-9WVU[HINZ, Samantha] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
1WVU13-9WVU[MCCOY, Evyn] Kill by MONSON, Abby (from POST, Kari).
1WVU13-10SU[MCCOY, Evyn] Service error.
1SU14-10WVU[LITTLE, Erin] Attack error by McCABE, Lindsay (block by MONSON, Abby; KOPECKY, Michelle).
1WVU14-11SU[POST, Kari] Service error.
1SU15-11WVU[LEFEBVRE, Noemie] Kill by DE JONG, Anke (from POST, Kari).
1WVU15-12SU[KOPECKY, Michelle] Attack error by DE JONG, Anke.
1SU16-12WVU[WILLIAMS, Ashley] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from POST, Kari).
1WVU17-12WVU[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by MCCOY, Evyn (from POST, Kari).
1WVU18-12WVU[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by DE JONG, Anke (from POST, Kari).
1WVU19-12WVU[RUSSO, Serinna] Attack error by HINZ, Samantha.
1WVU19-13SU[RUSSO, Serinna] Attack error by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie.
1SU19-14SU[HOMANN, Laura] Attack error by DE JONG, Anke (block by HINZ, Samantha; FISHER, Andrea).
1SU19-15SU[HOMANN, Laura] Kill by HINZ, Samantha (from HOMANN, Laura).
1SU20-15WVU[HOMANN, Laura] Kill by MCCOY, Evyn (from POST, Kari).
1WVU21-15WVU[ROBISON, Courtney] Kill by MCCOY, Evyn (from POST, Kari).
1WVU22-15WVU[ROBISON, Courtney] Kill by MCCOY, Evyn (from POST, Kari).
1WVU23-15WVU[ROBISON, Courtney] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from POST, Kari).
1WVU24-15WVU[ROBISON, Courtney] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from POST, Kari).
1WVU25-15WVU[ROBISON, Courtney] Attack error by BETTERIDGE, Emily.
2SU1-0WVU[BETTERIDGE, Emily] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
2WVU1-1SU[MCCOY, Evyn] Attack error by KOPECKY, Michelle.
2SU2-1WVU[MINDLINA, Julia] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
2WVU3-1WVU[POST, Kari] Service ace (MINDLINA, Julia).
2WVU4-1WVU[POST, Kari] Service ace (WILLIAMS, Ashley).
2WVU5-1WVU[POST, Kari] Kill by DE JONG, Anke (from POST, Kari).
2WVU6-1WVU[POST, Kari] Attack error by LEFEBVRE, Noemie.
2WVU6-2SU[POST, Kari] Kill by HINZ, Samantha (from BETTERIDGE, Emily).
2SU7-2WVU[HINZ, Samantha] Attack error by BETTERIDGE, Emily.
2WVU7-3SU[KOPECKY, Michelle] Kill by LEFEBVRE, Noemie (from BETTERIDGE, Emily).
2SU7-4SU[SERRATORE, Nicolette] Attack error by DE JONG, Anke (block by McCABE, Lindsay).
2SU8-4WVU[SERRATORE, Nicolette] Service error.
2WVU9-4WVU[RUSSO, Serinna] Service ace (LEFEBVRE, Noemie).
2WVU10-4WVU[RUSSO, Serinna] Attack error by LEFEBVRE, Noemie.
2WVU10-5SU[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by LEFEBVRE, Noemie (from GUZMAN, Zoe).
2SU10-6SU[LEFEBVRE, Noemie] Service ace (RUSSO, Serinna).
2SU11-6WVU[LEFEBVRE, Noemie] Attack error by LEFEBVRE, Noemie.
2WVU12-6WVU[ROBISON, Courtney] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from POST, Kari).
2WVU12-7SU[ROBISON, Courtney] Kill by HINZ, Samantha (from BETTERIDGE, Emily).
2SU12-8SU[WILLIAMS, Ashley] Service ace (GULICK, Liz).
2SU12-9SU[WILLIAMS, Ashley] Attack error by MCCOY, Evyn.
2SU13-9WVU[WILLIAMS, Ashley] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from POST, Kari).
2WVU14-9WVU[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
2WVU15-9WVU[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Attack error by HINZ, Samantha (block by MCCOY, Evyn; KOPECKY, Michelle).
2WVU15-10SU[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Kill by FISHER, Andrea (from BETTERIDGE, Emily).
2SU16-10WVU[BETTERIDGE, Emily] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
2WVU17-10WVU[MCCOY, Evyn] Attack error by SERRATORE, Nicolette.
2WVU17-11SU[MCCOY, Evyn] Kill by SERRATORE, Nicolette (from FISHER, Andrea).
2SU18-11WVU[MINDLINA, Julia] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
2WVU18-12SU[POST, Kari] Kill by LEFEBVRE, Noemie (from BETTERIDGE, Emily).
2SU18-13SU[HINZ, Samantha] Attack error by KOPECKY, Michelle (block by McCABE, Lindsay; SERRATORE, Nicolette).
2SU18-14SU[HINZ, Samantha] Attack error by POST, Kari.
2SU18-15SU[HINZ, Samantha] Service ace (DE JONG, Anke).
2SU19-15WVU[HINZ, Samantha] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
2WVU20-15WVU[KOPECKY, Michelle] Attack error by McCABE, Lindsay.
2WVU20-16SU[KOPECKY, Michelle] Service error.
2SU20-17SU[SERRATORE, Nicolette] Kill by BETTERIDGE, Emily.
2SU21-17WVU[SERRATORE, Nicolette] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from POST, Kari).
2WVU21-18SU[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by LEFEBVRE, Noemie (from BETTERIDGE, Emily).
2SU22-18WVU[LEFEBVRE, Noemie] Kill by DE JONG, Anke (from POST, Kari).
2WVU22-19SU[ROBISON, Courtney] Kill by BETTERIDGE, Emily.
2SU23-19WVU[WILLIAMS, Ashley] Service error.
2WVU23-20SU[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Attack error by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie.
2SU24-20WVU[BETTERIDGE, Emily] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
2WVU25-20WVU[MCCOY, Evyn] Attack error by SERRATORE, Nicolette.
3WVU1-0WVU[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Attack error by LITTLE, Erin (block by MCCOY, Evyn; POST, Kari).
3WVU2-0WVU[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Kill by MCCOY, Evyn (from POST, Kari).
3WVU3-0WVU[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Ball handling error by HOMANN, Laura.
3WVU3-1SU[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Kill by HOMANN, Laura (from LEFEBVRE, Noemie), block error by MCCOY, Evyn.
3SU3-2SU[MINDLINA, Julia] Attack error by KOPECKY, Michelle (block by LITTLE, Erin; HINZ, Samantha).
3SU4-2WVU[MINDLINA, Julia] Service error.
3WVU5-2WVU[MCCOY, Evyn] Service ace (LEFEBVRE, Noemie).
3WVU5-3SU[MCCOY, Evyn] Attack error by KOPECKY, Michelle (block by HINZ, Samantha; LITTLE, Erin).
3SU5-4SU[HINZ, Samantha] Attack error by MONSON, Abby (block by LEFEBVRE, Noemie).
3SU5-5SU[HINZ, Samantha] Kill by LEFEBVRE, Noemie.
3SU6-5WVU[HINZ, Samantha] Service error.
3WVU6-6SU[POST, Kari] Service error.
3SU7-6WVU[GUZMAN, Zoe] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
3WVU8-6WVU[KOPECKY, Michelle] Kill by MONSON, Abby (from POST, Kari).
3WVU8-7SU[KOPECKY, Michelle] Kill by HOMANN, Laura (from LEFEBVRE, Noemie).
3SU8-8SU[LEFEBVRE, Noemie] Attack error by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie.
3SU9-8WVU[LEFEBVRE, Noemie] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from RUSSO, Serinna).
3WVU10-8WVU[RUSSO, Serinna] Attack error by FISHER, Andrea.
3WVU10-9SU[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by FISHER, Andrea (from HOMANN, Laura).
3SU11-9WVU[WILLIAMS, Ashley] Service error.
3WVU11-10SU[ROBISON, Courtney] Kill by HINZ, Samantha (from HOMANN, Laura).
3SU11-11SU[HOMANN, Laura] Attack error by GULICK, Liz.
3SU11-12SU[HOMANN, Laura] Attack error by MCCOY, Evyn.
3SU12-12WVU[HOMANN, Laura] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from POST, Kari).
3WVU13-12WVU[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Attack error by HINZ, Samantha (block by MCCOY, Evyn; POST, Kari).
3WVU14-12WVU[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
3WVU14-13SU[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Kill by LITTLE, Erin (from HOMANN, Laura).
3SU15-13WVU[MINDLINA, Julia] Bad set by HOMANN, Laura.
3WVU15-14SU[MCCOY, Evyn] Attack error by MONSON, Abby (block by HINZ, Samantha; LEFEBVRE, Noemie).
3SU15-15SU[HINZ, Samantha] Kill by LEFEBVRE, Noemie (from HINZ, Samantha).
3SU16-15WVU[HINZ, Samantha] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
3WVU16-16SU[POST, Kari] Kill by McCABE, Lindsay.
3SU17-16WVU[LITTLE, Erin] Service error.
3WVU17-17SU[KOPECKY, Michelle] Kill by LEFEBVRE, Noemie (from BETTERIDGE, Emily).
3SU18-17WVU[LEFEBVRE, Noemie] Kill by DE JONG, Anke (from POST, Kari).
3WVU19-17WVU[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from POST, Kari).
3WVU19-18SU[RUSSO, Serinna] Attack error by DE JONG, Anke (block by McCABE, Lindsay; FISHER, Andrea).
3SU20-18WVU[WILLIAMS, Ashley] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from POST, Kari).
3WVU20-19SU[ROBISON, Courtney] Kill by BETTERIDGE, Emily (from LEFEBVRE, Noemie).
3SU21-19WVU[BETTERIDGE, Emily] Attack error by LITTLE, Erin.
3WVU21-20SU[ARMBRUSTER, Kylie] Service error.
3SU21-21SU[MINDLINA, Julia] Attack error by KOPECKY, Michelle.
3SU22-21WVU[MINDLINA, Julia] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
3WVU22-22SU[MCCOY, Evyn] Kill by LITTLE, Erin (from BETTERIDGE, Emily).
3SU22-23SU[HINZ, Samantha] Kill by LEFEBVRE, Noemie (from BETTERIDGE, Emily).
3SU23-23WVU[HINZ, Samantha] Kill by KOPECKY, Michelle (from POST, Kari).
3WVU23-24SU[POST, Kari] Kill by LITTLE, Erin (from BETTERIDGE, Emily).
3SU24-24WVU[GUZMAN, Zoe] Service error.
3WVU24-25SU[KOPECKY, Michelle] Kill by LEFEBVRE, Noemie (from BETTERIDGE, Emily).
3SU25-25WVU[LEFEBVRE, Noemie] Kill by DE JONG, Anke (from POST, Kari).
3WVU26-25WVU[RUSSO, Serinna] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from POST, Kari).
3WVU26-26SU[RUSSO, Serinna] Attack error by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (block by BETTERIDGE, Emily; McCABE, Lindsay).
3SU27-26WVU[WILLIAMS, Ashley] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from POST, Kari).
3WVU28-26WVU[ROBISON, Courtney] Kill by ARMBRUSTER, Kylie (from POST, Kari).