Duquesne vs West Virginia
September 17, 2013 at Pittsburgh, PA

Duquesne (3) - Coach: Steve Opperman
#PlayerSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBBHPts
 Total337986.3263735640410249
1Arielle Love38016.5001010022011.0
13Sammy Kline3000.000111270001.0
15Nora Young36521.0480104101209.0
16Allison Foschia3000.000000020000.0
2Madelynn Burnham311226.3460000200011.0
3Mary Henry3002.0003311070212.0
5Patti Abshire3001.0001020100000.0
6Marah Farage39116.5001000211110.5
8Lacey Levers3314.500000000304.5
West Virginia (0) - Coach: Jill Kramer
#PlayerSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBBHPts
 Total34029115.09637643378150
1Brittany Sample3316.333301009014.0
10Anna Panagiotakopoulos3000.000221012002.0
11Jordan Anderson3121038.053100360012.0
14Evyn McCoy32313-.07720002303.5
17Liz Gulick1000.00000000000.0
2Nikki Attea37418.167012024010.0
4Jordan Lee3011-1.00022104002.0
5Hannah Sackett37722.00000002007.0
7Caleah Wells39317.35300000109.5

Attendance: 112
Score By Game
Team123Total
Duquesne2525273
West Virginia1820250

GameServe TeamScorePointDescription
1   DUQ starters: LEVERS, Lacey; FARAGE, Marah; YOUNG, Nora; LOVE, Arielle; HENRY, Mary; FOSCHIA, Allison; libero ABSHIRE, Patti.
1   WVU starters: Wells, Caleah; Sample, Brittany; Anderson, Jordan; McCoy, Evyn; Attea, Nikki; Lee, Jordan; libero Panagiotakopoulos, A.
1DUQ1-0DUQ[ABSHIRE, Patti] Attack error by Wells, Caleah.
1DUQ1-1WVU[ABSHIRE, Patti] Kill by Sample, Brittany (from Panagiotakopoulos, A).
1WVU1-2WVU[Panagiotakopoulos, A] Kill by Sample, Brittany.
1WVU2-2DUQ[Panagiotakopoulos, A] Kill by LOVE, Arielle (from HENRY, Mary).
1   DUQ subs: KLINE, Sammy.
1DUQ3-2DUQ[KLINE, Sammy] Attack error by Anderson, Jordan.
1DUQ4-2DUQ[KLINE, Sammy] Attack error by Lee, Jordan.
1DUQ4-3WVU[KLINE, Sammy] Kill by Anderson, Jordan (from Sample, Brittany).
1WVU4-4WVU[Sample, Brittany] Attack error by YOUNG, Nora (block by Attea, Nikki; McCoy, Evyn).
1WVU5-4DUQ[Sample, Brittany] Kill by LOVE, Arielle (from HENRY, Mary).
1   DUQ subs: BURNHAM, Madelynn.
1DUQ5-5WVU[YOUNG, Nora] Attack error by BURNHAM, Madelynn (block by McCoy, Evyn; Attea, Nikki).
1   WVU subs: Sackett, Hannah.
1WVU6-5DUQ[Anderson, Jordan] Attack error by McCoy, Evyn.
1DUQ6-6WVU[LOVE, Arielle] Kill by Attea, Nikki (from Sample, Brittany).
1WVU7-6DUQ[McCoy, Evyn] Kill by LEVERS, Lacey (from HENRY, Mary).
1   DUQ subs: FARAGE, Marah.
1DUQ7-7WVU[HENRY, Mary] Kill by Sackett, Hannah (from Sample, Brittany).
1WVU8-7DUQ[Attea, Nikki] Kill by FARAGE, Marah (from HENRY, Mary).
1DUQ8-8WVU[BURNHAM, Madelynn] Kill by Sackett, Hannah (from Sample, Brittany).
1   DUQ subs: FOSCHIA, Allison.
1   WVU subs: Lee, Jordan.
1WVU9-8DUQ[Lee, Jordan] Kill by FARAGE, Marah (from HENRY, Mary).
1DUQ9-9WVU[ABSHIRE, Patti] Service error.
1WVU9-10WVU[Panagiotakopoulos, A] Service ace (YOUNG, Nora).
1WVU10-10DUQ[Panagiotakopoulos, A] Kill by FARAGE, Marah (from HENRY, Mary).
1   DUQ subs: KLINE, Sammy.
1DUQ11-10DUQ[KLINE, Sammy] Kill by LOVE, Arielle (from HENRY, Mary).
1DUQ12-10DUQ[KLINE, Sammy] Attack error by McCoy, Evyn (block by LOVE, Arielle).
1DUQ12-11WVU[KLINE, Sammy] Kill by Sample, Brittany (from Anderson, Jordan).
1WVU12-12WVU[Sample, Brittany] Service ace (KLINE, Sammy).
1WVU13-12DUQ[Sample, Brittany] Kill by YOUNG, Nora (from KLINE, Sammy).
1   DUQ subs: BURNHAM, Madelynn.
1DUQ14-12DUQ[YOUNG, Nora] Attack error by Anderson, Jordan.
1DUQ15-12DUQ[YOUNG, Nora] Bad set by Anderson, Jordan.
1DUQ16-12DUQ[YOUNG, Nora] Kill by BURNHAM, Madelynn (from LOVE, Arielle).
1DUQ  Timeout West Virginia.
1DUQ16-13WVU[YOUNG, Nora] Kill by McCoy, Evyn (from Sample, Brittany).
1   WVU subs: Sackett, Hannah.
1WVU16-14WVU[Anderson, Jordan] Kill by Attea, Nikki (from Sample, Brittany).
1WVU17-14DUQ[Anderson, Jordan] Kill by BURNHAM, Madelynn (from HENRY, Mary).
1DUQ18-14DUQ[LOVE, Arielle] Attack error by Anderson, Jordan.
1DUQ18-15WVU[LOVE, Arielle] Service error.
1WVU19-15DUQ[McCoy, Evyn] Kill by BURNHAM, Madelynn (from HENRY, Mary).
1   DUQ subs: FARAGE, Marah.
1DUQ20-15DUQ[HENRY, Mary] Service ace (Anderson, Jordan).
1DUQ20-16WVU[HENRY, Mary] Service error.
1WVU21-16DUQ[Attea, Nikki] Kill by BURNHAM, Madelynn (from FARAGE, Marah).
1DUQ22-16DUQ[BURNHAM, Madelynn] Attack error by Sackett, Hannah (block by LEVERS, Lacey; FARAGE, Marah).
1DUQ  Timeout West Virginia.
1DUQ22-17WVU[BURNHAM, Madelynn] Kill by Wells, Caleah (from Sample, Brittany).
1   DUQ subs: FOSCHIA, Allison.
1   WVU subs: Lee, Jordan.
1WVU23-17DUQ[Lee, Jordan] Kill by LEVERS, Lacey (from HENRY, Mary).
1DUQ24-17DUQ[ABSHIRE, Patti] Attack error by Wells, Caleah (block by YOUNG, Nora).
1   WVU subs: Gulick, Elizabeth.
1DUQ24-18WVU[ABSHIRE, Patti] Service error.
1WVU25-18DUQ[Panagiotakopoulos, A] Kill by FARAGE, Marah (from HENRY, Mary).
2   DUQ starters: FARAGE, Marah; YOUNG, Nora; LOVE, Arielle; HENRY, Mary; FOSCHIA, Allison; LEVERS, Lacey; libero ABSHIRE, Patti.
2   WVU starters: Lee, Jordan; McCoy, Evyn; Attea, Nikki; Anderson, Jordan; Wells, Caleah; Sample, Brittany; libero Panagiotakopoulos, A.
2WVU0-1WVU[Lee, Jordan] Kill by Anderson, Jordan.
2WVU0-2WVU[Lee, Jordan] Service ace (YOUNG, Nora).
2WVU1-2DUQ[Lee, Jordan] Kill by FARAGE, Marah (from HENRY, Mary).
2   DUQ subs: KLINE, Sammy.
2DUQ1-3WVU[KLINE, Sammy] Kill by Anderson, Jordan (from Sample, Brittany).
2WVU2-3DUQ[McCoy, Evyn] Kill by YOUNG, Nora (from HENRY, Mary).
2   DUQ subs: BURNHAM, Madelynn.
2DUQ3-3DUQ[YOUNG, Nora] Service ace (Anderson, Jordan).
2DUQ4-3DUQ[YOUNG, Nora] Kill by BURNHAM, Madelynn (from HENRY, Mary).
2DUQ5-3DUQ[YOUNG, Nora] Attack error by Wells, Caleah.
2DUQ5-4WVU[YOUNG, Nora] Kill by Attea, Nikki (from Sample, Brittany).
2WVU5-5WVU[Attea, Nikki] Service ace (KLINE, Sammy).
2WVU6-5DUQ[Attea, Nikki] Kill by BURNHAM, Madelynn (from HENRY, Mary).
2DUQ6-6WVU[LOVE, Arielle] Kill by Wells, Caleah (from Sample, Brittany).
2   WVU subs: Sackett, Hannah.
2WVU7-6DUQ[Anderson, Jordan] Kill by YOUNG, Nora (from HENRY, Mary).
2   DUQ subs: FARAGE, Marah.
2DUQ8-6DUQ[HENRY, Mary] Attack error by Sackett, Hannah.
2DUQ9-6DUQ[HENRY, Mary] Attack error by Sackett, Hannah.
2DUQ9-7WVU[HENRY, Mary] Kill by Wells, Caleah (from Sample, Brittany).
2WVU9-8WVU[Panagiotakopoulos, A] Ball handling error by FARAGE, Marah.
2WVU9-9WVU[Panagiotakopoulos, A] Attack error by LEVERS, Lacey.
2WVU10-9DUQ[Panagiotakopoulos, A] Service error.
2DUQ10-10WVU[BURNHAM, Madelynn] Kill by McCoy, Evyn (from Sample, Brittany).
2   DUQ subs: FOSCHIA, Allison.
2WVU11-10DUQ[Sample, Brittany] Kill by FARAGE, Marah (from HENRY, Mary).
2DUQ11-11WVU[ABSHIRE, Patti] Kill by Attea, Nikki (from Sample, Brittany).
2   WVU subs: Lee, Jordan.
2WVU11-12WVU[Lee, Jordan] Attack error by YOUNG, Nora.
2WVU11-13WVU[Lee, Jordan] Kill by Anderson, Jordan (from Sample, Brittany).
2WVU12-13DUQ[Lee, Jordan] Kill by LOVE, Arielle (from HENRY, Mary).
2   DUQ subs: KLINE, Sammy.
2DUQ12-14WVU[KLINE, Sammy] Service error.
2WVU13-14DUQ[McCoy, Evyn] Kill by YOUNG, Nora (from HENRY, Mary).
2   DUQ subs: BURNHAM, Madelynn.
2DUQ14-14DUQ[YOUNG, Nora] Kill by BURNHAM, Madelynn (from HENRY, Mary).
2DUQ15-14DUQ[YOUNG, Nora] Attack error by Attea, Nikki.
2DUQ16-14DUQ[YOUNG, Nora] Attack error by Anderson, Jordan.
2DUQ  Timeout West Virginia.
2DUQ16-15WVU[YOUNG, Nora] Bad set by YOUNG, Nora.
2WVU17-15DUQ[Attea, Nikki] Service error.
2DUQ17-16WVU[LOVE, Arielle] Kill by Anderson, Jordan (from Sample, Brittany).
2   WVU subs: Sackett, Hannah.
2WVU18-16DUQ[Anderson, Jordan] Kill by BURNHAM, Madelynn (from HENRY, Mary).
2   DUQ subs: FARAGE, Marah.
2DUQ18-17WVU[HENRY, Mary] Kill by Sackett, Hannah (from Sample, Brittany).
2WVU18-18WVU[Panagiotakopoulos, A] Service ace (YOUNG, Nora).
2WVU19-18DUQ[Panagiotakopoulos, A] Kill by FARAGE, Marah (from HENRY, Mary).
2DUQ20-18DUQ[BURNHAM, Madelynn] Attack error by McCoy, Evyn (block by YOUNG, Nora; LEVERS, Lacey).
2DUQ20-19WVU[BURNHAM, Madelynn] Kill by Sackett, Hannah (from Sample, Brittany).
2   DUQ subs: FOSCHIA, Allison.
2WVU21-19DUQ[Sample, Brittany] Attack error by Sackett, Hannah.
2DUQ21-20WVU[ABSHIRE, Patti] Kill by Attea, Nikki (from Sample, Brittany).
2   WVU subs: Lee, Jordan.
2WVU22-20DUQ[Lee, Jordan] Kill by LOVE, Arielle (from HENRY, Mary).
2   DUQ subs: KLINE, Sammy.
2DUQ23-20DUQ[KLINE, Sammy] Ball handling error by Sample, Brittany.
2DUQ  Timeout West Virginia.
2DUQ24-20DUQ[KLINE, Sammy] Attack error by Anderson, Jordan.
2DUQ25-20DUQ[KLINE, Sammy] Kill by YOUNG, Nora (from ABSHIRE, Patti).
3   DUQ starters: LEVERS, Lacey; FARAGE, Marah; YOUNG, Nora; LOVE, Arielle; HENRY, Mary; FOSCHIA, Allison; libero ABSHIRE, Patti.
3   WVU starters: McCoy, Evyn; Attea, Nikki; Anderson, Jordan; Wells, Caleah; Sample, Brittany; Lee, Jordan; libero Panagiotakopoulos, A.
3DUQ0-1WVU[ABSHIRE, Patti] Kill by Anderson, Jordan (from Sample, Brittany).
3WVU0-2WVU[McCoy, Evyn] Attack error by FARAGE, Marah.
3WVU0-3WVU[McCoy, Evyn] Kill by Anderson, Jordan (from McCoy, Evyn).
3WVU1-3DUQ[McCoy, Evyn] Bad set by Lee, Jordan.
3   DUQ subs: KLINE, Sammy.
3DUQ2-3DUQ[KLINE, Sammy] Attack error by Anderson, Jordan.
3DUQ3-3DUQ[KLINE, Sammy] Service ace (Anderson, Jordan).
3DUQ4-3DUQ[KLINE, Sammy] Attack error by Anderson, Jordan.
3DUQ4-4WVU[KLINE, Sammy] Kill by Attea, Nikki (from Sample, Brittany).
3WVU5-4DUQ[Attea, Nikki] Attack error by Anderson, Jordan (block by LOVE, Arielle; HENRY, Mary).
3   DUQ subs: BURNHAM, Madelynn.
3DUQ5-5WVU[YOUNG, Nora] Kill by Wells, Caleah (from Sample, Brittany).
3   WVU subs: Sackett, Hannah.
3WVU6-5DUQ[Anderson, Jordan] Kill by LOVE, Arielle (from HENRY, Mary).
3DUQ7-5DUQ[LOVE, Arielle] Attack error by Sackett, Hannah (block by LEVERS, Lacey; HENRY, Mary).
3DUQ7-6WVU[LOVE, Arielle] Kill by Wells, Caleah (from Sample, Brittany).
3WVU8-6DUQ[Panagiotakopoulos, A] Kill by BURNHAM, Madelynn (from HENRY, Mary).
3   DUQ subs: FARAGE, Marah.
3DUQ8-7WVU[HENRY, Mary] Kill by Anderson, Jordan (from McCoy, Evyn).
3WVU9-7DUQ[Sample, Brittany] Kill by LEVERS, Lacey (from HENRY, Mary).
3DUQ9-8WVU[BURNHAM, Madelynn] Kill by Attea, Nikki.
3   WVU subs: Lee, Jordan.
3   DUQ subs: FOSCHIA, Allison.
3WVU9-9WVU[Lee, Jordan] Service ace (YOUNG, Nora).
3WVU10-9DUQ[Lee, Jordan] Service error.
3DUQ11-9DUQ[ABSHIRE, Patti] Attack error by Anderson, Jordan.
3DUQ12-9DUQ[ABSHIRE, Patti] Kill by LOVE, Arielle (from HENRY, Mary).
3DUQ12-10WVU[ABSHIRE, Patti] Kill by Anderson, Jordan (from Lee, Jordan).
3WVU12-11WVU[McCoy, Evyn] Kill by Anderson, Jordan (from Lee, Jordan).
3WVU12-12WVU[McCoy, Evyn] Attack error by YOUNG, Nora (block by Attea, Nikki; Wells, Caleah).
3WVU13-12DUQ[McCoy, Evyn] Kill by YOUNG, Nora (from HENRY, Mary).
3   DUQ subs: KLINE, Sammy.
3DUQ13-13WVU[KLINE, Sammy] Kill by Wells, Caleah (from Sample, Brittany).
3WVU14-13DUQ[Attea, Nikki] Service error.
3   DUQ subs: BURNHAM, Madelynn.
3DUQ14-14WVU[YOUNG, Nora] Kill by Wells, Caleah (from Sample, Brittany).
3   WVU subs: Sackett, Hannah.
3WVU14-15WVU[Anderson, Jordan] Kill by Wells, Caleah (from Panagiotakopoulos, A).
3WVU14-16WVU[Anderson, Jordan] Kill by Wells, Caleah (from Sample, Brittany).
3WVU14-17WVU[Anderson, Jordan] Kill by Sackett, Hannah (from Sample, Brittany).
3WVU  Timeout Duquesne.
3WVU15-17DUQ[Anderson, Jordan] Bad set by Sample, Brittany.
3DUQ15-18WVU[LOVE, Arielle] Attack error by BURNHAM, Madelynn.
3WVU16-18DUQ[Panagiotakopoulos, A] Kill by BURNHAM, Madelynn (from HENRY, Mary).
3   DUQ subs: FARAGE, Marah.
3DUQ16-19WVU[HENRY, Mary] Kill by Sackett, Hannah (from Sample, Brittany).
3WVU17-19DUQ[Sample, Brittany] Attack error by Sackett, Hannah.
3DUQ17-20WVU[BURNHAM, Madelynn] Attack error by YOUNG, Nora (block by Attea, Nikki; McCoy, Evyn).
3   WVU subs: Lee, Jordan.
3   DUQ subs: FOSCHIA, Allison.
3WVU18-20DUQ[Lee, Jordan] Kill by FARAGE, Marah (from HENRY, Mary).
3DUQ19-20DUQ[ABSHIRE, Patti] Attack error by Attea, Nikki.
3DUQ20-20DUQ[ABSHIRE, Patti] Attack error by Anderson, Jordan.
3DUQ  Timeout West Virginia.
3DUQ21-20DUQ[ABSHIRE, Patti] Attack error by Attea, Nikki (block by LOVE, Arielle; YOUNG, Nora).
3DUQ21-21WVU[ABSHIRE, Patti] Ball handling error by HENRY, Mary.
3WVU22-21DUQ[McCoy, Evyn] Kill by FARAGE, Marah (from HENRY, Mary).
3   DUQ subs: KLINE, Sammy.
3DUQ22-22WVU[KLINE, Sammy] Kill by Anderson, Jordan (from Sample, Brittany).
3WVU22-23WVU[Attea, Nikki] Attack error by YOUNG, Nora.
3WVU23-23DUQ[Attea, Nikki] Kill by LOVE, Arielle (from HENRY, Mary).
3   DUQ subs: BURNHAM, Madelynn.
3DUQ24-23DUQ[YOUNG, Nora] Attack error by Sample, Brittany (block by LOVE, Arielle).
3DUQ  Timeout West Virginia.
3DUQ24-24WVU[YOUNG, Nora] Kill by Anderson, Jordan (from Sample, Brittany).
3   WVU subs: Sackett, Hannah.
3WVU25-24DUQ[Anderson, Jordan] Kill by BURNHAM, Madelynn (from HENRY, Mary).
3DUQ25-25WVU[LOVE, Arielle] Kill by Sackett, Hannah (from Sample, Brittany).
3WVU26-25DUQ[Panagiotakopoulos, A] Attack error by Attea, Nikki.
3   DUQ subs: FARAGE, Marah.
3DUQ27-25DUQ[HENRY, Mary] Attack error by Sackett, Hannah (block by FARAGE, Marah).