#9 TCU vs West Virginia
September 27, 2026 at Hope Coliseum, Morgantown, WV

TCU (3) - Coach: Jason Williams
#PlayerSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBBEPts
 Total45318138.254489966712268
0Alice Volpe4000.000331216003.0
10Kinsley Young46213.30801202318.5
11Becca Kelley417338.3680103111018.5
13Molly McCarthy2000.00000001000.0
14Josie Valgus1011-1.00010000000.0
16Jaylen Clark4000.00000000000.0
17Rosemary Archer4002.0003411015101.5
19McKenzie Berg1000.00000100000.0
2Evan Hendrix414542.2141001112015.0
4De'Andrea McMillian4619.55600002317.5
5Jalyn Gibson48427.148123061010.5
6Reese Wilburn4000.00080102000.0
7Reese Robins3013-.33300001000.0
9Lauren Murphy3213.33301000103.5
West Virginia (1) - Coach: Jen Greeny
#PlayerSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBBEPts
 Total44919149.20145610960214264
0Lauren Duncan4102.5002031080004.0
13Nina Horning48340.1250233901010.5
18Trinity Sheridan410538.1320000302011.0
19Reagan Turk4000.0005002140000.0
2Anna Barr48218.3330000404010.0
20Macie Smith49827.037100230029.0
22Maddy McGath47012.5830010222010.0
23Cassie Bruns4000.0002121120001.0
4Eily Painter1000.000000100000.0
5Alexis Finnvold4000.0001703050000.0
7Mirjam Kask3319.222000000505.5
8Cami Huff23031.000000000003.0

Attendance: 1,055
Score By Game
Team1234Total
TCU182525253
West Virginia252219171