Texas Tech vs West Virginia
October 2, 2026 at United Supermarkets Arena, Morgantown, WV

Texas Tech (2) - Coach: Tony Graystone
#PlayerSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBBEPts
 Total56437165.16461413365114176
0Faith Jordan11011.000000000001.0
10Katelyn Cochran5439.11147000150205.0
11Tatum Johnson55317.118012041409.0
12Taylor Cook2000.000301020000.0
13Shelby Ignash59117.4711001003110.5
2Gretchen Sigman512731.1610000403013.5
20Maggie Boyd5000.0003141100001.0
21Emily Contreras5000.0003120180001.0
23Ashlyn Bellamy1000.000000000000.0
5Elia Dinsmore5171242.1191121401018.5
6Kenna McKenzie5161045.1330000001016.5
7Kayla Robertson2013-.333000000000.0
9Madeleine Smotherman5000.000302080000.0
West Virginia (3) - Coach: Jen Greeny
#PlayerSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBBEPts
 Total55922155.2395646251516676
0Lauren Duncan5012-.5001922050002.0
13Nina Horning516543.25600211002017.0
18Trinity Sheridan55624-.042000020206.0
19Reagan Turk5000.0001100120001.0
2Anna Barr510324.2920000303111.5
20Macie Smith32415-.133000110012.0
22Maddy McGath516227.5190020127321.5
23Cassie Bruns5000.000110070001.0
4Eily Painter1000.000000020000.0
5Alexis Finnvold5001.0003500071001.0
6Saar Bertels3518.500000010105.5
7Mirjam Kask2406.667000000004.0
8Cami Huff3105.200000002113.5

Attendance: 1,592
Score By Game
Team12345Total
Texas Tech25292111102
West Virginia23272525153