#17 BYU vs West Virginia
October 10, 2026 at George Albert Smith Fieldhouse, Provo, UT

BYU (3) - Coach: Rob Neilson
#PlayerSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBSBBEPts
 Total3431183.38640610036120160
1Kate Prior39112.6670000203010.5
12Claire Little Chambers39322.2731120603011.5
17Kelli Jo Burgess3405.800000010707.5
2Elli Mortensen311219.4741220602114.0
20Kaylie Kofe3000.0001311050001.0
22Sophia Callahan34211.182000030205.0
4Brooke Hardy36314.214401021308.5
5Lulu Po'uha3000.000103070000.0
7Alex Bower3000.0002021040002.0
West Virginia (0) - Coach: Jen Greeny
#PlayerSKETAPctAstSASEREDigBBEPts
 Total3242191.03324046254126
0Lauren Duncan3113.000100105001.0
13Nina Horning37320.20010125017.0
15Sophia Fallah1000.00000000000.0
18Trinity Sheridan37522.09100000007.0
19Reagan Turk3000.00020004000.0
2Anna Barr31311-.18200002101.5
20Macie Smith34515-.06700020104.5
21Nula Anderson1013-.33300000000.0
22Maddy McGath33314.00000100204.0
23Cassie Bruns3000.00020122000.0
4Eily Painter1000.00000001000.0
5Alexis Finnvold3000.00090006000.0
7Mirjam Kask11011.00000000001.0
8Cami Huff1002.00000000000.0

Attendance: 5,141
Score By Game
Team123Total
West Virginia1419120
BYU2525253