1981

H/A/NGamesWinsLosses%
All Games331518.455
Home1174.636
Away15510.333
Neutral734.429
DateRankOpponentOpp. RankConf.SiteLocationH/AOTsWVUOppW/LAttendance
Nov 18 Pittsburgh-Johnstown Johnstown, PAA 7584L 
Nov 21 Eastern Kentucky Richmond, KYA 6997L 
Dec 2 Villanova Villanova Field HouseVillanova, PAA 5991L 
Dec 5 DePaul Trees HallPittsburgh, PAN 7986L 
Dec 6 Youngstown State Fitzgerald Field HousePittsburgh, PAN 79100L 
Dec 7 Edinboro Fitzgerald Field HousePittsburgh, PAN 10191W 
Dec 10 Ohio WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 8571W 
Dec 13 Virginia Tech Charleston, WVN 6774L 
Dec 15 Marshall Henderson CenterHuntington, WVA 9565W 
Dec 20 Maryland18WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 6779L 
Dec 27 Western Michigan Coral Gables, FLN 6481L 
Dec 28 Miami Coral Gables, FLA18789L72
Dec 29 McMaster Coral Gables, FLN 9551W 
Dec 30 Mount Mercy Coral Gables, FLN19593W 
Jan 6 James Madison WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 7957W 
Jan 7 Youngstown State WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 6778L 
Jan 10 Steubenville WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 9062W 
Jan 12 West Virginia Wesleyan Buckhannon, WVA 8985W300
Jan 14 Pitt WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 6778L 
Jan 21 East Carolina Minges ColiseumGreenville, NCA 76106L800
Jan 24 Indiana, PA WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 9583W 
Jan 25 Slippery Rock Morrow Field HouseSlippery Rock, PAA 9080W 
Jan 28 Charleston, WV WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 9088W 
Jan 31 Penn State Recreation HallUniversity Park, PAA 6092L834
Feb 4 Edinboro Edinboro, PAA 7481L 
Feb 7 Temple WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 8683W 
Feb 9 Duquesne Pittsburgh Civic ArenaPittsburgh, PAA 7066W 
Feb 11 Kent State Kent, OHA 6686L 
Feb 14 Rutgers4WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 4883L 
Feb 18 George Washington Charles E. Smith CenterWashington, DCA 6970L 
Feb 19 Howard Burr GymnasiumWashington, DCA 5980L750
Feb 25 Marshall WVU ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 8864W 
Feb 26 California, PA California, PAA 9289W 
NameGPGSMINMPGFGFGAFG%FTFTAFT%OffRebRPGPFDqAstTOBlkStlPtsPPGTF
 33 120136.41070254542.043269961.858145644.16081547961284361257277.93
J.D. Drummonds33212266.830063946.99315759.2152066.27701601011210369321.00
Cathy Parson33202016.129265744.49913971.261986.087495121146168320.71
Susan Muth33141093.37515448.7549556.822016.1821115930292046.20
Cindy Triplett33141444.410726141.0547869.291504.541121531242688.10
Laurie Evans32101294.07525329.6346552.341404.4681447110451845.81
Kathy Ball3271173.78320440.7173450.03702.252048471221835.70
Debbie Jenkins3111632.0318735.6232979.30491.65426861231852.70
Christy Webb301341.1184540.07977.80210.7160718210431.40
Patricia Ryan284562.0279927.3224548.91853.04711227418762.70
Kaye Leighton182965.3397850.0172568.091005.646342238955.30
Diane Schmidt12070.651338.52366.70110.9500501121.00
Betsy Shaw111151.4164833.361250.03534.826241858383.50
Jenny Booth9040.42728.64850.0 50.670570180.90
TEAM33  0.0      61675.1   2   0.01
#NamePosHtClassLetterCaptainHometown
14J.D. DrummondsG5' 8"Sr**Hallandale, FL
20Jenny BoothG5' 3"Fr* Hagerstown, MD
21Cathy ParsonG5' 7"So* Hagerstown, MD
22Kathy BallG5' 8"Jr* South Point, OH
23Christy WebbF5' 8"Jr* Fairlea, WV
24Debbie JenkinsC5' 6"Jr* Morgantown, WV
25Susan MuthF5' 11"So* Morgantown, WV
31Laurie EvansG5' 8"Jr* Uniontown, PA
32Diane SchmidtG5' 9"Fr* Sewickley, PA
34Betsy ShawF5' 10"So**Eighty Four, PA
40Cindy TriplettF5' 10"Fr* Morgantown, WV
41Kaye LeightonC6' 2"Fr* Northport, MI
42Patricia RyanF6' 0"Sr* Saranac, NY

Not in a conference.