1996

H/A/NMatchesWinsLossesTies%
All Matches207121.375
Home9261.278
Away9360.333
Neutral22001.000
NameGPGSMinShotsGoalsAssistsGASavesYellowRedSHO
 20201840:00236242138663014
Jared Feola2020 41
Riku Hirn2019 40624
Tim Yianne1918 13221
Adetoye Oshoniyi1916 1522
Slade Jones1916 25221
Andy Koenig1911 6121
David Rorrer1817 917
Walter Nistorenko1814 1834
Luis de la Mata1813 1611
Humberto Ramirez1810 1312
Andy Leardini189 32512
Mike Hoffman177 1424
Ruell Gomez1612 51
Tim Keating164 812
Bryan Givens15141210:00274223
Kobie Wilburg147 83
Seth Coye134 1
Carlos Iga96630:0011241
Daniel Madojemu83 51
Kyle Cerami70 2
David Roush60 3
Robert Minnier10 
#NamePosHtWtClassLetterCaptainHometown
 Corey WagnerM5' 8"155Fr* Elkins, WV
 Michael DecapuaD5' 11"168Fr* Lincroft, NJ
 Blake FribourgD5' 10"157Fr* Allison Park, PA
 Scott LambF5' 10"160Sr* Ballston Lake, NY
 Ryan HankeyGK6' 0"180Fr* Monroeville, PA
 Travis FurbeeM5' 4"160Sr* Tallahassee, FL
 Matt RichardsonM5' 9"155Fr* Charleston, WV
 Troy HallM5' 9"155Fr* Camillus, NY
 Chad RusselM5' 10"165Fr* Beavercreek, OH
 Chip PettitF6' 0"180Fr* Buckhannon, WV
 Brian OndreykaM-D6' 0"170Fr* Morgantown, WV
 Ralph PisanoD5' 10"160Fr* Clifton Park, NY
 Brian TorrenceM5' 8"155Fr* Warrington, PA
 Brian YochimGK5' 10"160Fr  Erie, PA
0Chris FloresGK5' 6"140Fr* Sterling, VA
1Bryan GivensGK6' 1"200So* Downingtown, PA
1Carlos IgaGK6' 2"170So* Monterrey, Mexico
2Jared FeolaD5' 11"160Fr* Buckhannon, WV
3Tim YianneM6' 0"180Sr**Charleston, WV
4Seth CoyeD5' 10"165Jr* Saratoga Springs, NY
5Slade JonesF-D6' 0"165So* Clifton Park, NY
6Humberto RamirezM6' 0"160Jr* 
7Kobie WilburgM5' 10"162Sr* Riverdale, GA
8Adetoye OshoniyiM5' 8"160Sr**Poughkeepsie, NY
9Riku HirnD6' 0"160Sr* Helsinki, Finland
10Walter NistorenkoM5' 11"165Sr**Union, NY
11Tim KeatingD6' 2"165Fr* Germiston, South Africa
11Andy LeardiniF5' 11"175Jr* Youngstown, NY
12David RorrerD6' 1"165Jr* Manassas, VA
13Luis de la MataM5' 5"150Jr* Morgantown, WV
14David RoushF6' 1"165Fr* Charles Town, WV
15Kyle CeramiM5' 11"169Fr* Erie, PA
16Daniel MadojemuF6' 2"185 * Benin City, Nigeria
17Mike HoffmanM5' 8"155So* Memphis, TN
18Ruell GomezD6' 1"175So* Scarborough, ON Canada
20Andy KoenigM5' 9"145Fr* Villa Hills, KY
25Robert Minnier    * 
BIG EAST Conference Standings
#TeamConf. GamesWLT%OverallWLT%
 Boston College11344.455173104.294
 Connecticut11722.727211533.786
 Georgetown11452.455197102.421
 Notre Dame11632.636231472.652
 Pitt11272.27317872.529
 Providence11254.36418684.444
 Rutgers11641.591231373.630
 Seton Hall11452.455197102.421
 St. John's11911.864252122.880
 Syracuse11551.500191072.579
 Villanova11362.36418783.472
 West Virginia11371.318207121.375