2014

H/A/NMatchesWinsLosses%
All Matches301614.533
Home1596.600
Away1358.385
Neutral2201.000
DateRankOpponentOpp. RankConf.SiteLocationH/AOTsWVUOppW/LAttendance
Aug 29 BYU9Morgantown, WVH 03L632
Aug 30 Toledo Morgantown, WVH 30W457
Aug 30 IUPUI Morgantown, WVH 30W575
Sep 1 Robert Morris Moon Township, PAA 30W320
Sep 5 Gardner-Webb Niagara University, NYN 30W75
Sep 5 Niagara Niagara University, NYA 30W180
Sep 6 Providence Niagara University, NYN 30W65
Sep 12 Kent State Morgantown, WVH 31W266
Sep 12 Seton Hall Morgantown, WVH 30W527
Sep 13 Saint Francis, PA Morgantown, WVH 31W308
Sep 13 Montana Morgantown, WVH 30W308
Sep 19 Duke Durham, NCA 13L1,114
Sep 20 North Carolina13Chapel Hill, NCA 03L963
Sep 24 Texas2*Morgantown, WVH 23L1,914
Sep 27 Texas Tech *Lubbock, TXA 31W635
Oct 1 Marshall Huntington, WVA 03L1,037
Oct 4 Iowa State *Ames, IAA 13L1,998
Oct 8 Oklahoma *Morgantown, WVH 13L671
Oct 11 TCU *Morgantown, WVH 32W486
Oct 15 Kansas *Morgantown, WVH 13L645
Oct 22 Baylor *Waco, TXA 31W732
Oct 25 Kansas State22*Morgantown, WVH 23L390
Oct 29 TCU *Fort Worth, TXA 13L899
Nov 1 Oklahoma25*Norman, OKA 03L989
Nov 8 Iowa State *Morgantown, WVH 03L516
Nov 12 Texas5*Austin, TXA 03L2,306
Nov 15 Texas Tech *Morgantown, WVH 30W427
Nov 22 Baylor *Morgantown, WVH 30W592
Nov 26 Kansas *Lawrence, KSA 03L1,282
Nov 29 Kansas State *Manhattan, KSA 32W2,535
NameSKETaPctAstSaSeReDigBsBaBeBhePts
  14276023661.22513279717310614163444466401780
Jordan Anderson1074951961276.234141413282451049165543.5
Nikki Attea10729294737.2692122271417037320353.5
Hannah Sackett96223120616.16730023734560248.5
Caleah Wells9416069378.241300129561120195.5
Evyn McCoy8410037252.25071429353490105163.0
Lamprini Konstantinidou974826119.185971264401575451317101.5
Gianna Gotterba964410.0005171720287000111.0
Anna Panagiotakopoulos91011-1.000335131424400015.0
Brittany Sample787625.04021634121030501112.5
Melvina Brown41102.5007212116900003.0
Hannah Shreve545924148.23613100447160101.5
Morgan Montgomery25382597.13400119050040.5
Haley Roe12000.0000130900001.0
Alexa Oblak2000.0000000000100.0
#NamePosHtClassLetterCaptainHometown
1Brittany SampleS5' 7"Jr* Lewisville, TX
2Nikki AtteaOH6' 3"Jr* East Amherst, NY
3Morgan MontgomeryOH6' 1"Fr* Centennial, CO
4Gianna GotterbaDS5' 6"Fr* Stockton, CA
5Hannah SackettOH6' 0"Jr* Somers, MT
6Haley RoeS5' 10"So* Campbell, CA
7Caleah WellsMB6' 1"Jr* Red Oak, TX
8Melvina BrownDS5' 7"Fr* Warrenton, VA
9Paoulina JeliazkovaOH6' 5"Fr  Sofia, Bulgaria
10Anna PanagiotakopoulosL5' 6"Jr* Phoenix, AZ
11Jordan AndersonOH6' 0"So* Flower Mound, TX
12Alexa OblakMB6' 1"So  Sunrise, FL
14Evyn McCoyMB6' 2"Sr* Clare, IL
22Lamprini KonstantinidouS6' 1"Fr* Thessaloniki, Greece
67Hannah ShreveMB6' 3"So* Charleston, WV
Big 12 Conference Standings
#TeamConf. GamesWLT%OverallWLT%
1Texas161510.938252320.920
2Kansas161060.625302280.733
2Oklahoma161060.6253020100.667
4Iowa State16970.5632717100.630
4Kansas State16970.563302280.733
6TCU166100.3753217150.531
6West Virginia166100.3753016140.533
8Baylor164120.2503014160.467
9Texas Tech163130.1882815130.536