Season | Name | Award |
1991 | Donna Abbott | Lady Techsters Dial Soap Classic All-Tournament Team |
1990 | Donna Abbott | Atlantic 10 Tournament All-Tournament Team |
1989 | Donna Abbott | Atlantic 10 Freshman of the Week, February 20, 1989 |
1991 | Donna Abbott | Second Team All-Atlantic 10 |
1990 | Donna Abbott | Second Team All-Atlantic 10 |
1990 | Donna Abbott | Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, February 18, 1990 |
1989 | Donna Abbott | All-Freshman Atlantic 10 |
1992 | Donna Abbott | First Team All-Atlantic 10 |
1991 | Donna Abbott | Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, February 17, 1991 |
1990 | Donna Abbott | Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, January 21, 1990 |
1989 | Donna Abbott | Atlantic 10 Freshman of the Week, February 13, 1989 |
2011 | Madina Ali | Second Team All-Big East |
2011 | Madina Ali | WVU Leland Byrd Basketball Leadership Award |
2010 | Madina Ali | WVU Leland Byrd Basketball Leadership Award |
2011 | Madina Ali | Paradise Jam Island Division All-Tournament Team |
2000 | Christin Annie | Tulane/Doubletree Classic All-Tournament Team |
1987 | Alexis Basil | Buckeye Classic All-Tournament Team |
1985 | Alexis Basil | Mountaineer Christmas Classic All-Tournament Team |
1984 | Alexis Basil | All-Freshman Atlantic 10 |
1987 | Alexis Basil | Second Team All-Atlantic 10 |
1987 | Alexis Basil | Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, December 8, 1986 |
1984 | Alexis Basil | Atlantic 10 Freshman of the Week, December 13, 1983 |
1987 | Alexis Basil | Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, February 16, 1987 |
1984 | Alexis Basil | Coca-Cola Classic All-Tournament Team |
2000 | Brandi Batch | Terrapin Classic All-Tournament Team |
1983 | Olivia Bradley | AWSF All-America Honorable Mention |
1985 | Olivia Bradley | Mississippi Dial Classic All-Tournament Team |
1984 | Olivia Bradley | South Florida Christmas Tournament MVP |
1984 | Olivia Bradley | Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, January 31, 1984 |
1983 | Olivia Bradley | Lady Flash Holiday Classic All-Tournament Team |
1985 | Olivia Bradley | Second Team All-Atlantic 10 |
1985 | Olivia Bradley | Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, December 3, 1984 |
1984 | Olivia Bradley | AWSF All-America Honorable Mention |
1983 | Olivia Bradley | Second Team All-Atlantic 10 |
1982 | Olivia Bradley | AWSF Freshman All-America |
1985 | Olivia Bradley | AWSF All-America Honorable Mention |
1984 | Olivia Bradley | First Team All-Atlantic 10 |
1984 | Olivia Bradley | Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, December 20, 1983 |
2004 | Kate Bulger | Paradise Jam All-Tournament Team |
2003 | Kate Bulger | Big East Player of the Week, March 3, 2003 |
2002 | Kate Bulger | Second Team All-Big East |
2004 | Kate Bulger | Second Team All-Big East |
2003 | Kate Bulger | RazeWV.com Hoops Bash All-Tournament Team |
2003 | Kate Bulger | Big East Player of the Week, December 3, 2002 |
2004 | Kate Bulger | WVU Fred Schaus Captain's Award |
2003 | Kate Bulger | Third Team All-Big East |
2003 | Kate Bulger | Big East Player of the Week, December 31, 2002 |
2001 | Kate Bulger | Freshman Team All-Big East |
2005 | Meg Bulger | Women's NIT All-Tournament Team |
2005 | Meg Bulger | Big East Player of the Week, December 6, 2004 |
2004 | Meg Bulger | Freshman Team All-Big East |
2004 | Meg Bulger | Big East Freshman of the Week, January 26, 2004 |
2004 | Meg Bulger | Big East Freshman of the Week, February 2, 2004 |
2008 | Meg Bulger | Big East Sportsmanship Award |
2006 | Meg Bulger | AP All-America Honorable Mention |
2005 | Meg Bulger | Big East Player of the Week, January 27, 2005 |
2005 | Meg Bulger | All-Big East First Team |
2004 | Meg Bulger | Big East Freshman of the Week, January 5, 2004 |
2004 | Meg Bulger | Big East Freshman of the Week, February 9, 2004 |
2008 | Meg Bulger | Second Team All-Big East |
2006 | Meg Bulger | Big East Player of the Week, December 26, 2005 |
2005 | Meg Bulger | Kodak/WBCA All-America Honorable Mention |
2005 | Meg Bulger | Big East Player of the Week, December 27, 2004 |
2004 | Meg Bulger | Big East Rookie/Freshman of the Year |
2004 | Meg Bulger | Big East Freshman of the Week, January 19, 2004 |
2004 | Meg Bulger | Big East Freshman of the Week, February 16, 2004 |
2006 | Meg Bulger | Second Team All-Big East |
1999 | Rebecca Burbridge | Target/Big East Scholar Athlete of the Year |
1999 | Rebecca Burbridge | WVU Red Brown Cup |
1998 | Rebecca Burbridge | Big East Player of the Week, December 16, 1997 |
2010 | Asya Bussie | Big East Freshman of the Week, December 14, 2009 |
2014 | Asya Bussie | Big 12 All-Defensive Team |
2010 | Asya Bussie | Freshman Team All-Big East |
2014 | Asya Bussie | First Team All-Big 12 |
2010 | Asya Bussie | Nugget Classic MVP |
2012 | Asya Bussie | First Team All-Big East |
2012 | Christal Caldwell | Honorable Mention All-Big East |
2010 | Korinne Campbell | Honorable Mention All-Big East |
2003 | Michelle Carter | RazeWV.com Hoops Bash All-Tournament Team |
2006 | Chakhia Cole | Honorable Mention All-Big East |
2008 | Chakhia Cole | URI Invitational All-Tournament Team |
2006 | Chakhia Cole | Big East All Tournament Team |
1993 | Christy Cooper | Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, December 19, 1992 |
1993 | Christy Cooper | Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, January 30, 1993 |
1993 | Christy Cooper | First Team Academic Atlantic 10 |
1990 | Christy Cooper | Atlantic 10 Freshman of the Week, December 3, 1989 |
1993 | Christy Cooper | Second Team All-Atlantic 10 |
1982 | Dana Crone | UConn Husky Classic All-Tournament Team |
1979 | Carla Cyr | WVU Invitational All-Tournament Team |
2007 | Sparkle Davis | WVU McNair Scholar |
2008 | Sparkle Davis | CoSIDA/Verizon Academic All-America District II |
2007 | Sparkle Davis | Basketball Travelers Classic All-Tournament Team |
2006 | Britney Davis-White | Big East All-Tournament Team |
1989 | Judy Eaton | Sooner Classic All-Tournament Team |
1986 | Judy Eaton | Atlantic 10 Freshman of the Week, December 30, 1985 |
1988 | Judy Eaton | Lady Seminole Classic All-Tournament Team |
1989 | Judy Eaton | Dial Soap Classic All-Tournament Team |
1986 | Judy Eaton | Atlantic 10 Freshman of the Week, December 2, 1985 |
2003 | Jess Fisher | CoSIDA/Verizon Academic All-America District II Second Team |
2009 | Takisha Granberry | Second Team All-Big East |
2009 | Takisha Granberry | Dead River Company Classic All-Tournament Team |
1996 | Talisha Hargis | Third Team All-Big East |
1995 | Talisha Hargis | Atlantic 10 Freshman of the Week, December 17, 1994 |
1997 | Talisha Hargis | Second Team All-Big East |
1995 | Talisha Hargis | Atlantic 10 Freshman of the Week, February 18, 1995 |
1998 | Talisha Hargis | Big East Player of the Week, December 9, 1997 |
1995 | Talisha Hargis | Atlantic 10 Freshman of the Week, February 25, 1995 |
1995 | Talisha Hargis | All-Freshman Atlantic 10 |
2014 | Jess Harlee | Big 12 All-Defensive Team |
2014 | Jess Harlee | Big 12 Scholar-Athlete of the Year |
1979 | Mary Hennen | WVU Invitational All-Tournament Team |
1978 | Mary Hennen | WVU Invitational All-Tournament Team |
1989 | Jenny Hillen | Dial Soap Classic All-Tournament Team |
1989 | Jenny Hillen | Second Team All-Atlantic 10 |
1988 | Jenny Hillen | Lady Seminole Classic All-Tournament Team |
1989 | Jenny Hillen | Sooner Classic All-Tournament Team |
1989 | Jenny Hillen | Atlantic 10 Tournament MVP |
2014 | Bria Holmes | First Team All-Big 12 |
2015 | Bria Holmes | Big 12 Preseason Player of the Year |
1992 | Rosemary Kosiorek | Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, January 11, 1992 |
1992 | Rosemary Kosiorek | WBCA All-East |
1991 | Rosemary Kosiorek | All-ECAC |
1992 | Rosemary Kosiorek | USBWA Second Team All-America |
1990 | Rosemary Kosiorek | Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, December 31, 1989 |
1992 | Rosemary Kosiorek | Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, December 7, 1991 |
1989 | Rosemary Kosiorek | All-Freshman Atlantic 10 |
1992 | Rosemary Kosiorek | Margaret Wade Trophy Finalist |
1989 | Rosemary Kosiorek | Atlantic 10 Freshman of the Week, January 9, 1989 |
1992 | Rosemary Kosiorek | Academic All-East |
1992 | Rosemary Kosiorek | Francis Pomeroy Naismith Player of the Year |
1991 | Rosemary Kosiorek | First Team All-Atlantic 10 |
1992 | Rosemary Kosiorek | CoSIDA Academic All-America |
1991 | Rosemary Kosiorek | Boilermaker Classic All-Tournament Team |
1992 | Rosemary Kosiorek | Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, March 7, 1992 |
1992 | Rosemary Kosiorek | WBCA Champion Player of the Year Finalist |
1991 | Rosemary Kosiorek | Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, February 24, 1991 |
1992 | Rosemary Kosiorek | Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, February 1, 1992 |
1992 | Rosemary Kosiorek | USWBWA Academic Player of the Year |
1990 | Rosemary Kosiorek | First Team All-Atlantic 10 |
1989 | Rosemary Kosiorek | Atlantic 10 Freshman of the Week, December 19, 1988 |
1992 | Rosemary Kosiorek | NCAA East Regional All-Tournament Team |
1989 | Rosemary Kosiorek | Atlantic 10 Tournament All-Tournament Team |
1992 | Rosemary Kosiorek | All-ECAC |
1992 | Rosemary Kosiorek | Indiana Full-O-Pep Classic All-Tournament Team |
1991 | Rosemary Kosiorek | Kodak All-America Honorable Mention |
1992 | Rosemary Kosiorek | First Team Academic Atlantic 10 |
1991 | Rosemary Kosiorek | CoSIDA Academic All-America |
1992 | Rosemary Kosiorek | Atlantic 10 Player of the Year |
1992 | Rosemary Kosiorek | WVU Red Brown Cup |
1991 | Rosemary Kosiorek | Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, February 3, 1991 |
1992 | Rosemary Kosiorek | Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, February 29, 1992 |
1992 | Rosemary Kosiorek | Virginia Cavalier Classic All-Tournament Team |
1991 | Rosemary Kosiorek | Academic All-East |
1989 | Rosemary Kosiorek | Atlantic 10 Freshman of the Week, December 5, 1988 |
1992 | Rosemary Kosiorek | U.S. Olympic Trials Finalist |
1989 | Rosemary Kosiorek | Sooner Classic All-Tournament Team |
1992 | Rosemary Kosiorek | Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, December 21, 1991 |
1992 | Rosemary Kosiorek | Kodak First Team All-America |
1991 | Rosemary Kosiorek | WBCA All-East |
1992 | Rosemary Kosiorek | First Team All-Atlantic 10 |
1991 | Rosemary Kosiorek | First Team Academic Atlantic 10 |
1992 | Rosemary Kosiorek | Atlantic 10 Student-Athlete of the Year |
1991 | Rosemary Kosiorek | Atlantic 10 Student-Athlete of the Year |
2001 | Darya Kudryavtseva | UNC-Wilmington Beach Blast All-Tournament Team |
1995 | Christie Lambert | Georgia Southern/Hampton Inn Classic All-Tournament Team |
1995 | Christie Lambert | All-Freshman Atlantic 10 |
1995 | Christie Lambert | Lady Raider Classic All-Tournament Team |
1995 | Christie Lambert | Atlantic 10 Freshman of the Week, January 28, 1995 |
1996 | Christie Lambert | Kentucky Invitational All-Tournament Team |
1995 | Christie Lambert | Atlantic 10 Freshman of the Week, January 7, 1995 |
1984 | Kaye Leighton | First Team Academic Atlantic 10 |
1978 | Jean Mewshaw | WVU Invitational All-Tournament Team |
2010 | Sarah Miles | Second Team All-Big East |
2010 | Sarah Miles | Big East All Tournament Team |
2010 | Sarah Miles | Big East Defensive Player of the Year |
2009 | Sarah Miles | Big East Most Improved Player |
2010 | Sarah Miles | Nugget Classic All-Tournament Team |
2009 | Sarah Miles | Big East Player of the Week, February 9, 2009 |
1986 | Dionne Morris | Atlantic 10 Freshman of the Week, February 17, 1986 |
1986 | Dionne Morris | All-Freshman Atlantic 10 |
1982 | Susan Muth | Academic All-East |
1997 | Ilse Opstaele | Academic All-East |
2008 | LaQuita Owens | Second Team All-Big East |
2007 | LaQuita Owens | Second Team All-Big East |
2008 | LaQuita Owens | URI Invitational All-Tournament Team |
2008 | LaQuita Owens | Big East Player of the Week, February 4, 2008 |
2008 | LaQuita Owens | FAU Holiday Classic All-Tournament Team |
2007 | LaQuita Owens | Big East Player of the Week, February 27, 2007 |
2005 | Yolanda Paige | FIU/Herald Thanksgiving Classic All-Tournament Team |
2004 | Yolanda Paige | Third Team All-Big East |
2002 | Yolanda Paige | Freshman Team All-Big East |
2002 | Yolanda Paige | Big East Freshman of the Week, February 18, 2002 |
2005 | Yolanda Paige | Second Team All-Big East |
2005 | Yolanda Paige | AP All-America Honorable Mention |
2004 | Yolanda Paige | Big East All-Tournament Team |
2002 | Yolanda Paige | Big East Freshman of the Week, January 21, 2002 |
2005 | Yolanda Paige | Women's NIT All-Tournament Team |
2005 | Yolanda Paige | Big East Player of the Week, November 29, 2004 |
2004 | Yolanda Paige | Big East Player of the Week, January 26, 2004 |
2002 | Yolanda Paige | Big East Freshman of the Week, November 19, 2001 |
2014 | Taylor Palmer | Big 12 Sixth Man Award |
1989 | Tina Parry | Honorable Mention Academic Atlantic 10 |
1990 | Tina Parry | First Team Academic Atlantic 10 |
1983 | Cathy Parson | AWSF All-East |
1983 | Cathy Parson | AWSF Third Team All-America |
1982 | Cathy Parson | AIAWC All-East |
1983 | Cathy Parson | Second Team All-Atlantic 10 |
1982 | Cathy Parson | AWSF All-America Honorable Mention |
1993 | Lori Quertinmont | Amana-Iowa Hawkeye Classic All-Tournament Team |
2010 | Liz Repella | Big East All Tournament Team |
2009 | Liz Repella | Dead River Company Classic All-Tournament Team |
2011 | Liz Repella | WVU Red Brown Cup |
2011 | Liz Repella | CoSIDA Academic All-America District II |
2010 | Liz Repella | WVU Red Brown Cup |
2010 | Liz Repella | CoSIDA Academic All-America |
2009 | Liz Repella | Seond Team All-Big East |
2009 | Liz Repella | Big East Scholar-Athlete Sport Excellence Award |
2011 | Liz Repella | Lowe's Senior CLASS Award All-America |
2011 | Liz Repella | All-Big East First Team |
2010 | Liz Repella | CoSIDA Academic All-America District II |
2010 | Liz Repella | All-Big East First Team |
2009 | Liz Repella | CoSIDA Academic All-America District II |
2011 | Liz Repella | Paradise Jam Island Division Tournament MVP |
2011 | Liz Repella | CoSIDA Academic All-America |
2010 | Liz Repella | Preseason WNIT All-Tournament Team |
1985 | Lisa Ribble | First Team Academic Atlantic 10 |
1984 | Lisa Ribble | First Team Academic Atlantic 10 |
1985 | Lisa Ribble | Academic All-East |
1986 | Janice Rowan | Honorable Mention Academic Atlantic 10 |
1987 | Janice Rowan | Honorable Mention Academic Atlantic 10 |
1993 | Jodie Runner | Atlantic 10 Tournament All-Tournament Team |
1990 | Jodie Runner | All-Freshman Atlantic 10 |
1990 | Jodie Runner | Atlantic 10 Freshman of the Week, February 25, 1990 |
1990 | Jodie Runner | Atlantic 10 Freshman of the Week, January 21, 1990 |
2007 | Olayinka Sanni | Big East Player of the Week, January 15, 2007 |
2008 | Olayinka Sanni | State Farm Coaches' All-America Honorable Mention |
2008 | Olayinka Sanni | AP All-America Honorable Mention |
2008 | Olayinka Sanni | URI Invitational All-Tournament Team |
2008 | Olayinka Sanni | Big East Player of the Week, January 21, 2008 |
2007 | Olayinka Sanni | LMU/Ayers Thanksgiving Tournament All-Tournament Team |
2007 | Olayinka Sanni | All-Big East First Team |
2008 | Olayinka Sanni | FAU Holiday Classic All-Tournament Team |
2008 | Olayinka Sanni | All-Big East First Team |
1987 | Tracey Slogik | All-Freshman Atlantic 10 |
1987 | Tracey Slogik | Atlantic 10 Freshman of the Week, December 8, 1986 |
2003 | Sherell Sowho | RazeWV.com Hoops Bash All-Tournament Team |
2002 | Sherell Sowho | Big East Freshman of the Week, December 31, 2001 |
2005 | Sherell Sowho | Big East Player of the Week, December 13, 2004 |
2002 | Sherell Sowho | Big East Freshman of the Week, November 26, 2001 |
2005 | Sherell Sowho | FIU/Herald Thanksgiving Classic All-Tournament Team |
2002 | Sherell Sowho | Colorado State Coors Classic All-Tournament Team |
2002 | Sherell Sowho | All-Big East Rookie Team |
2012 | Linda Stepney | Freshman Team All-Big East |
1987 | Marianne Sullivan | Atlantic 10 Freshman of the Week, January 12, 1987 |
1987 | Marianne Sullivan | Atlantic 10 Freshman of the Week, January 5, 1987 |
1987 | Marianne Sullivan | All-Freshman Atlantic 10 |
1994 | Lisa Szymczak | First Team Academic Atlantic 10 |
1994 | Lisa Szymczak | Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, January 1, 1994 |
1994 | Lisa Szymczak | Second Team All-Atlantic 10 |
1994 | Lisa Szymczak | Auburn Dial Classic All-Tournament Team |
1996 | Lisa Szymczak | WVU Red Brown Cup |
1994 | Lisa Szymczak | Colorado Coors Classic All-Tournament Team |
1994 | Lisa Szymczak | Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, February 12, 1994 |
1996 | Maria Tchobanova | Big East Freshman of the Week, February 5, 1996 |
1996 | Maria Tchobanova | Big East Freshman of the Week, January 9, 1996 |
1997 | Maria Tchobanova | Third Team All-Big East |
1993 | Anna Tillman | Arkansas Dial Classic All-Tournament Team |
1993 | Anna Tillman | Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, February 6, 1993 |
1986 | Georgeann Wells | First Team All-Atlantic 10 |
1986 | Georgeann Wells | Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, February 10, 1986 |
1985 | Georgeann Wells | First Team All-Atlantic 10 |
1985 | Georgeann Wells | Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, December 31, 1984 |
1984 | Georgeann Wells | Second Team All-Atlantic 10 |
1986 | Georgeann Wells | Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, February 3, 1986 |
1985 | Georgeann Wells | Kodak All-East |
1985 | Georgeann Wells | AWSF All-East |
1984 | Georgeann Wells | South Florida Christmas Tournament All-Tournament Team |
1983 | Georgeann Wells | Atlantic 10 All-Tournament Team |
1986 | Georgeann Wells | AWSF All-America Honorable Mention |
1986 | Georgeann Wells | Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, December 2, 1985 |
1985 | Georgeann Wells | AWSF Third Team All-America |
1985 | Georgeann Wells | Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, December 10, 1984 |
1983 | Georgeann Wells | AWSF Freshman All-America |
1989 | Lori Wilson | Atlantic 10 Freshman of the Week, March 5, 1989 |
1992 | Lori Wilson | Indiana Full-O-Pep Classic All-Tournament Team |
4402,65553,1991,Lady Techsters Dial Soap Classic All-Tournament Team4402,65553,1990,Atlantic 10 Tournament All-Tournament Team4402,65553,1989,Atlantic 10 Freshman of the Week, February 20, 19894402,65553,1991,Second Team All-Atlantic 104402,65553,1990,Second Team All-Atlantic 104402,65553,1990,Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, February 18, 19904402,65553,1989,All-Freshman Atlantic 104402,65553,1992,First Team All-Atlantic 104402,65553,1991,Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, February 17, 19914402,65553,1990,Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, January 21, 19904402,65553,1989,Atlantic 10 Freshman of the Week, February 13, 19894402,70862,2011,Second Team All-Big East4402,70862,2011,WVU Leland Byrd Basketball Leadership Award4402,70862,2010,WVU Leland Byrd Basketball Leadership Award4402,70862,2011,Paradise Jam Island Division All-Tournament Team4402,65555,2000,Tulane/Doubletree Classic All-Tournament Team4402,65552,1987,Buckeye Classic All-Tournament Team4402,65552,1985,Mountaineer Christmas Classic All-Tournament Team4402,65552,1984,All-Freshman Atlantic 104402,65552,1987,Second Team All-Atlantic 104402,65552,1987,Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, December 8, 19864402,65552,1984,Atlantic 10 Freshman of the Week, December 13, 19834402,65552,1987,Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, February 16, 19874402,65552,1984,Coca-Cola Classic All-Tournament Team4402,65560,2000,Terrapin Classic All-Tournament Team4402,65567,1983,AWSF All-America Honorable Mention4402,65567,1985,Mississippi Dial Classic All-Tournament Team4402,65567,1984,South Florida Christmas Tournament MVP4402,65567,1984,Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, January 31, 19844402,65567,1983,Lady Flash Holiday Classic All-Tournament Team4402,65567,1985,Second Team All-Atlantic 104402,65567,1985,Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, December 3, 19844402,65567,1984,AWSF All-America Honorable Mention4402,65567,1983,Second Team All-Atlantic 104402,65567,1982,AWSF Freshman All-America4402,65567,1985,AWSF All-America Honorable Mention4402,65567,1984,First Team All-Atlantic 104402,65567,1984,Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, December 20, 19834402,65535,2004,Paradise Jam All-Tournament Team4402,65535,2003,Big East Player of the Week, March 3, 20034402,65535,2002,Second Team All-Big East4402,65535,2004,Second Team All-Big East4402,65535,2003,RazeWV.com Hoops Bash All-Tournament Team4402,65535,2003,Big East Player of the Week, December 3, 20024402,65535,2004,WVU Fred Schaus Captain's Award4402,65535,2003,Third Team All-Big East4402,65535,2003,Big East Player of the Week, December 31, 20024402,65535,2001,Freshman Team All-Big East4402,65536,2005,Women's NIT All-Tournament Team4402,65536,2005,Big East Player of the Week, December 6, 20044402,65536,2004,Freshman Team All-Big East4402,65536,2004,Big East Freshman of the Week, January 26, 20044402,65536,2004,Big East Freshman of the Week, February 2, 20044402,65536,2008,Big East Sportsmanship Award4402,65536,2006,AP All-America Honorable Mention4402,65536,2005,Big East Player of the Week, January 27, 20054402,65536,2005,All-Big East First Team4402,65536,2004,Big East Freshman of the Week, January 5, 20044402,65536,2004,Big East Freshman of the Week, February 9, 20044402,65536,2008,Second Team All-Big East4402,65536,2006,Big East Player of the Week, December 26, 20054402,65536,2005,Kodak/WBCA All-America Honorable Mention4402,65536,2005,Big East Player of the Week, December 27, 20044402,65536,2004,Big East Rookie/Freshman of the Year4402,65536,2004,Big East Freshman of the Week, January 19, 20044402,65536,2004,Big East Freshman of the Week, February 16, 20044402,65536,2006,Second Team All-Big East4402,65571,1999,Target/Big East Scholar Athlete of the Year4402,65571,1999,WVU Red Brown Cup4402,65571,1998,Big East Player of the Week, December 16, 19974402,71100,2010,Big East Freshman of the Week, December 14, 20094402,71100,2014,Big 12 All-Defensive Team4402,71100,2010,Freshman Team All-Big East4402,71100,2014,First Team All-Big 124402,71100,2010,Nugget Classic MVP4402,71100,2012,First Team All-Big East4402,71367,2012,Honorable Mention All-Big East4402,70864,2010,Honorable Mention All-Big East4402,65537,2003,RazeWV.com Hoops Bash All-Tournament Team4402,68839,2006,Honorable Mention All-Big East4402,68839,2008,URI Invitational All-Tournament Team4402,68839,2006,Big East All Tournament Team4402,65579,1993,Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, December 19, 19924402,65579,1993,Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, January 30, 19934402,65579,1993,First Team Academic Atlantic 104402,65579,1990,Atlantic 10 Freshman of the Week, December 3, 19894402,65579,1993,Second Team All-Atlantic 104402,65581,1982,UConn Husky Classic All-Tournament Team4402,65583,1979,WVU Invitational All-Tournament Team4402,70097,2007,WVU McNair Scholar4402,70097,2008,CoSIDA/Verizon Academic All-America District II4402,70097,2007,Basketball Travelers Classic All-Tournament Team4402,70098,2006,Big East All-Tournament Team4402,65590,1989,Sooner Classic All-Tournament Team4402,65590,1986,Atlantic 10 Freshman of the Week, December 30, 19854402,65590,1988,Lady Seminole Classic All-Tournament Team4402,65590,1989,Dial Soap Classic All-Tournament Team4402,65590,1986,Atlantic 10 Freshman of the Week, December 2, 19854402,65594,2003,CoSIDA/Verizon Academic All-America District II Second Team4402,70582,2009,Second Team All-Big East4402,70582,2009,Dead River Company Classic All-Tournament Team4402,65597,1996,Third Team All-Big East4402,65597,1995,Atlantic 10 Freshman of the Week, December 17, 19944402,65597,1997,Second Team All-Big East4402,65597,1995,Atlantic 10 Freshman of the Week, February 18, 19954402,65597,1998,Big East Player of the Week, December 9, 19974402,65597,1995,Atlantic 10 Freshman of the Week, February 25, 19954402,65597,1995,All-Freshman Atlantic 104402,71369,2014,Big 12 All-Defensive Team4402,71369,2014,Big 12 Scholar-Athlete of the Year4402,65600,1979,WVU Invitational All-Tournament Team4402,65600,1978,WVU Invitational All-Tournament Team4402,65602,1989,Dial Soap Classic All-Tournament Team4402,65602,1989,Second Team All-Atlantic 104402,65602,1988,Lady Seminole Classic All-Tournament Team4402,65602,1989,Sooner Classic All-Tournament Team4402,65602,1989,Atlantic 10 Tournament MVP4402,71996,2014,First Team All-Big 124402,71996,2015,Big 12 Preseason Player of the Year4402,65615,1992,Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, January 11, 19924402,65615,1992,WBCA All-East4402,65615,1991,All-ECAC4402,65615,1992,USBWA Second Team All-America4402,65615,1990,Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, December 31, 19894402,65615,1992,Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, December 7, 19914402,65615,1989,All-Freshman Atlantic 104402,65615,1992,Margaret Wade Trophy Finalist4402,65615,1989,Atlantic 10 Freshman of the Week, January 9, 19894402,65615,1992,Academic All-East4402,65615,1992,Francis Pomeroy Naismith Player of the Year4402,65615,1991,First Team All-Atlantic 104402,65615,1992,CoSIDA Academic All-America4402,65615,1991,Boilermaker Classic All-Tournament Team4402,65615,1992,Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, March 7, 19924402,65615,1992,WBCA Champion Player of the Year Finalist4402,65615,1991,Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, February 24, 19914402,65615,1992,Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, February 1, 19924402,65615,1992,USWBWA Academic Player of the Year4402,65615,1990,First Team All-Atlantic 104402,65615,1989,Atlantic 10 Freshman of the Week, December 19, 19884402,65615,1992,NCAA East Regional All-Tournament Team4402,65615,1989,Atlantic 10 Tournament All-Tournament Team4402,65615,1992,All-ECAC4402,65615,1992,Indiana Full-O-Pep Classic All-Tournament Team4402,65615,1991,Kodak All-America Honorable Mention4402,65615,1992,First Team Academic Atlantic 104402,65615,1991,CoSIDA Academic All-America4402,65615,1992,Atlantic 10 Player of the Year4402,65615,1992,WVU Red Brown Cup4402,65615,1991,Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, February 3, 19914402,65615,1992,Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, February 29, 19924402,65615,1992,Virginia Cavalier Classic All-Tournament Team4402,65615,1991,Academic All-East4402,65615,1989,Atlantic 10 Freshman of the Week, December 5, 19884402,65615,1992,U.S. Olympic Trials Finalist4402,65615,1989,Sooner Classic All-Tournament Team4402,65615,1992,Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, December 21, 19914402,65615,1992,Kodak First Team All-America4402,65615,1991,WBCA All-East4402,65615,1992,First Team All-Atlantic 104402,65615,1991,First Team Academic Atlantic 104402,65615,1992,Atlantic 10 Student-Athlete of the Year4402,65615,1991,Atlantic 10 Student-Athlete of the Year4402,65616,2001,UNC-Wilmington Beach Blast All-Tournament Team4402,65618,1995,Georgia Southern/Hampton Inn Classic All-Tournament Team4402,65618,1995,All-Freshman Atlantic 104402,65618,1995,Lady Raider Classic All-Tournament Team4402,65618,1995,Atlantic 10 Freshman of the Week, January 28, 19954402,65618,1996,Kentucky Invitational All-Tournament Team4402,65618,1995,Atlantic 10 Freshman of the Week, January 7, 19954402,65620,1984,First Team Academic Atlantic 104402,65628,1978,WVU Invitational All-Tournament Team4402,70584,2010,Second Team All-Big East4402,70584,2010,Big East All Tournament Team4402,70584,2010,Big East Defensive Player of the Year4402,70584,2009,Big East Most Improved Player4402,70584,2010,Nugget Classic All-Tournament Team4402,70584,2009,Big East Player of the Week, February 9, 20094402,65632,1986,Atlantic 10 Freshman of the Week, February 17, 19864402,65632,1986,All-Freshman Atlantic 104402,65636,1982,Academic All-East4402,65640,1997,Academic All-East4402,68842,2008,Second Team All-Big East4402,68842,2007,Second Team All-Big East4402,68842,2008,URI Invitational All-Tournament Team4402,68842,2008,Big East Player of the Week, February 4, 20084402,68842,2008,FAU Holiday Classic All-Tournament Team4402,68842,2007,Big East Player of the Week, February 27, 20074402,65545,2005,FIU/Herald Thanksgiving Classic All-Tournament Team4402,65545,2004,Third Team All-Big East4402,65545,2002,Freshman Team All-Big East4402,65545,2002,Big East Freshman of the Week, February 18, 20024402,65545,2005,Second Team All-Big East4402,65545,2005,AP All-America Honorable Mention4402,65545,2004,Big East All-Tournament Team4402,65545,2002,Big East Freshman of the Week, January 21, 20024402,65545,2005,Women's NIT All-Tournament Team4402,65545,2005,Big East Player of the Week, November 29, 20044402,65545,2004,Big East Player of the Week, January 26, 20044402,65545,2002,Big East Freshman of the Week, November 19, 20014402,71371,2014,Big 12 Sixth Man Award4402,65642,1989,Honorable Mention Academic Atlantic 104402,65642,1990,First Team Academic Atlantic 104402,65643,1983,AWSF All-East4402,65643,1983,AWSF Third Team All-America4402,65643,1982,AIAWC All-East4402,65643,1983,Second Team All-Atlantic 104402,65643,1982,AWSF All-America Honorable Mention4402,65647,1993,Amana-Iowa Hawkeye Classic All-Tournament Team4402,70585,2010,Big East All Tournament Team4402,70585,2009,Dead River Company Classic All-Tournament Team4402,70585,2011,WVU Red Brown Cup4402,70585,2011,CoSIDA Academic All-America District II4402,70585,2010,WVU Red Brown Cup4402,70585,2010,CoSIDA Academic All-America4402,70585,2009,Seond Team All-Big East4402,70585,2009,Big East Scholar-Athlete Sport Excellence Award4402,70585,2011,Lowe's Senior CLASS Award All-America4402,70585,2011,All-Big East First Team4402,70585,2010,CoSIDA Academic All-America District II4402,70585,2010,All-Big East First Team4402,70585,2009,CoSIDA Academic All-America District II4402,70585,2011,Paradise Jam Island Division Tournament MVP4402,70585,2011,CoSIDA Academic All-America4402,70585,2010,Preseason WNIT All-Tournament Team4402,65648,1985,First Team Academic Atlantic 104402,65648,1984,First Team Academic Atlantic 104402,65648,1985,Academic All-East4402,65653,1986,Honorable Mention Academic Atlantic 104402,65653,1987,Honorable Mention Academic Atlantic 104402,65654,1993,Atlantic 10 Tournament All-Tournament Team4402,65654,1990,All-Freshman Atlantic 104402,65654,1990,Atlantic 10 Freshman of the Week, February 25, 19904402,65654,1990,Atlantic 10 Freshman of the Week, January 21, 19904402,68844,2007,Big East Player of the Week, January 15, 20074402,68844,2008,State Farm Coaches' All-America Honorable Mention4402,68844,2008,AP All-America Honorable Mention4402,68844,2008,URI Invitational All-Tournament Team4402,68844,2008,Big East Player of the Week, January 21, 20084402,68844,2007,LMU/Ayers Thanksgiving Tournament All-Tournament Team4402,68844,2007,All-Big East First Team4402,68844,2008,FAU Holiday Classic All-Tournament Team4402,68844,2008,All-Big East First Team4402,65664,1987,All-Freshman Atlantic 104402,65664,1987,Atlantic 10 Freshman of the Week, December 8, 19864402,65546,2003,RazeWV.com Hoops Bash All-Tournament Team4402,65546,2002,Big East Freshman of the Week, December 31, 20014402,65546,2005,Big East Player of the Week, December 13, 20044402,65546,2002,Big East Freshman of the Week, November 26, 20014402,65546,2005,FIU/Herald Thanksgiving Classic All-Tournament Team4402,65546,2002,Colorado State Coors Classic All-Tournament Team4402,65546,2002,All-Big East Rookie Team4402,71740,2012,Freshman Team All-Big East4402,65666,1987,Atlantic 10 Freshman of the Week, January 12, 19874402,65666,1987,Atlantic 10 Freshman of the Week, January 5, 19874402,65666,1987,All-Freshman Atlantic 104402,65667,1994,First Team Academic Atlantic 104402,65667,1994,Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, January 1, 19944402,65667,1994,Second Team All-Atlantic 104402,65667,1994,Auburn Dial Classic All-Tournament Team4402,65667,1996,WVU Red Brown Cup4402,65667,1994,Colorado Coors Classic All-Tournament Team4402,65667,1994,Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, February 12, 19944402,65668,1996,Big East Freshman of the Week, February 5, 19964402,65668,1996,Big East Freshman of the Week, January 9, 19964402,65668,1997,Third Team All-Big East4402,65670,1993,Arkansas Dial Classic All-Tournament Team4402,65670,1993,Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, February 6, 19934402,65676,1986,First Team All-Atlantic 104402,65676,1986,Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, February 10, 19864402,65676,1985,First Team All-Atlantic 104402,65676,1985,Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, December 31, 19844402,65676,1984,Second Team All-Atlantic 104402,65676,1986,Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, February 3, 19864402,65676,1985,Kodak All-East4402,65676,1985,AWSF All-East4402,65676,1984,South Florida Christmas Tournament All-Tournament Team4402,65676,1983,Atlantic 10 All-Tournament Team4402,65676,1986,AWSF All-America Honorable Mention4402,65676,1986,Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, December 2, 19854402,65676,1985,AWSF Third Team All-America4402,65676,1985,Atlantic 10 Player of the Week, December 10, 19844402,65676,1983,AWSF Freshman All-America4402,65681,1989,Atlantic 10 Freshman of the Week, March 5, 19894402,65681,1992,Indiana Full-O-Pep Classic All-Tournament Team