1989

H/A/NMatchesWinsLossesTies%
All Matches18981.528
Home8530.625
Away10451.450
NameGPGSMinShotsGoalsAssistsGASavesYellowRed
 1818380:0031211831882
John Keating1111 6632
Wayne Morgan88 1421
Tony Henson77 714
Michael Smith77 2312
Ed Ossa77 531
Reed Heil74 21
Jason Steiner62 32
Graham Evans55 111
Mark Peterson55 211
Jeff Worst44 2
Mark Bachteler44380:003182
Dustin Hicks44 
Spencer Knibb43 2
Joe Deehan40 
Walt Stielau33 
Gunner Isaksen32 11
Jeff Knouse30 1
Dan Stephens21 11
John Harris10 
#NamePosHtWtClassLetterCaptainHometown
 Paul MarcoM5' 9"160Sr* Schenectady, NY
 Gunner IsaksenM5' 10"175Jr* Jackson, NJ
 Scott LaramieD6' 3"190So* Marblehead, MA
 Wayne MorganF5' 11"160Jr* Scarborough, ON Canada
 Walt StielauD5' 8"170Jr* Medford Lakes, NJ
 Rob TrimbachGK5' 8"180Fr* Huber Heights, OH
 Darren FeeleyM5' 11"165Fr* East Sandwich, MA
 John HarrisM6' 0"165Fr* Morgantown, WV
 Todd McKennaGK6' 1"170Fr* Rosemont, PA
 Tim RossD5' 10"160Fr* Englewood, OH
 Jeff WorstD6' 0"175Fr* Carrollton, TX
 Reed HeilM5' 10"155So* Perkasie, PA
 Joe DeehanM5' 10"160So* Baltimore, MD
 Mark PetersonD5' 7"145Sr**Gardenville, PA
 Mark BachtelerGK6' 0"165Jr* Bowie, MD
 John KeatingM5' 10"160So* Germiston, South Africa
 Jason SteinerM6' 1"160Fr* Englewood, CO
 Jeff KnouseD5' 10"200So* Northbrook, IL
 Ed OssaF5' 9"160So* Newark, OH
 Dustin HicksM5' 10"165So* Tampa, FL
 Graham EvansD5' 10"155Fr* Virginia Beach, VA
 Tony HensonD5' 8"170So* Scarborough, ON Canada
 Spencer KnibbM5' 8"175Fr* Scarborough, ON Canada
 Michael SmithD5' 11"170Fr* Virginia Beach, VA
 Dan Stephens    * 
Atlantic 10 Conference Standings
#TeamConf. GamesWLT%OverallWLT%
 George Washington3210.667201451.725
 Massachusetts4130.25018792.444
 Penn State33001.0002310103.500
 Rhode Island4220.500197111.395
 Rutgers44001.000242040.833
 St. Bonaventure3030.000176110.353
 Saint Joseph's4130.250194132.263
 Temple4220.50016961.594
 West Virginia3120.33318981.528