1997

H/A/NMatchesWinsLosses%
All Matches20713.350
Home1147.364
Away835.375
Neutral101.000
DateRankOpponentOpp. RankConf.SiteLocationH/AOTsWVUOppW/LAttendance
Aug 30 Robert Morris Robert Morris Soccer FieldMoon Township, PAA 01L210
Sep 3 Duquesne Mountaineer Soccer ComplexMorgantown, WVH 51W257
Sep 6 Hartwick Wright National Soccer CampusOneonta, NYN223L400
Sep 7 Oneonta Wright National Soccer CampusOneonta, NYA 10W500
Sep 10 Pitt *Mountaineer Soccer ComplexMorgantown, WVH 23L150
Sep 13 Villanova *Villanova Soccer FieldVillanova, PAA 02L 
Sep 17 Georgetown *Harbin FieldWashington, DCA 14L511
Sep 20 Notre Dame *Mountaineer Soccer ComplexMorgantown, WVH 03L520
Sep 26 Seton Hall *Mountaineer Soccer ComplexMorgantown, WVH 12L220
Sep 28 Connecticut *Mountaineer Soccer ComplexMorgantown, WVH143W128
Oct 4 Providence *Mountaineer Soccer ComplexMorgantown, WVH 21W450
Oct 8 James Madison24Bridgeforth StadiumHarrisonburg, VAA 12L99
Oct 12 Florida Atlantic FAU Soccer StadiumBoca Raton, FLA 21W 
Oct 15 Mount St. Mary's Mountaineer Soccer ComplexMorgantown, WVH123L158
Oct 19 Boston College *Mountaineer Soccer ComplexMorgantown, WVH 01L177
Oct 24 St. John's5*DaSilva Memorial FieldJamaica, NYA 01L2,087
Oct 26 Syracuse *SU Soccer StadiumSyracuse, NYA 21W777
Oct 29 Marshall Mountaineer Soccer ComplexMorgantown, WVH112L640
Nov 1 Rutgers *Mountaineer Soccer ComplexMorgantown, WVH 24L220
Nov 5 Saint Francis, PA Mountaineer Soccer ComplexMorgantown, WVH 30W 
NameGPGSMinShotsGoalsAssistsGASavesYellowRedSHO
 20201832:23189312638891911
Tim Keating2020 5114
Matt Tanzini2020 53622
Andy Leardini2019 471371
Luis de la Mata2018 1331
Craig Patton2016 2264
Daniel Baleguero1919 212
Steve Toth1814 14321
Andy Koenig1613 8213
Mike Hoffman166 52
Jared Feola1515 31
David Rorrer158 313
Matt Richardson135 1
Troy Hall128 1
Ji Pak128 6
Bryan Givens118819:501645
Seth Coye116 31
Carlos Iga1010782:331833
Bryan Peacock80 21
Kyle Cerami75 2
Brian Ondreyka50 
Mike Iannelli40 1
Brian Yochim32230:004111
#NamePosHtWtClassLetterCaptainHometown
 Frank KucinicM5' 10"165Jr  Willoughby, OH
 Mish SapsaiGK5' 9"165Jr* Landing, NJ
 Daniel MadojemuF6' 2"185Jr* Benin City, Nigeria
 Humberto RamirezM6' 0"160Sr* 
0Carlos IgaGK6' 2"170Jr* Monterrey, Mexico
1Bryan GivensGK6' 1"200Jr* Downingtown, PA
2Jared FeolaD5' 11"160So* Buckhannon, WV
3Andy KoenigM5' 9"145So* Villa Hills, KY
4Tim KeatingD6' 2"165So* Germiston, South Africa
5David RorrerD6' 1"165Sr**Manassas, VA
6Mike HoffmanM5' 8"155Sr* Memphis, TN
7Matt TanziniF5' 7"155Jr* Youngstown, NY
8Steve TothM-D5' 10"175Jr* Morgantown, WV
9Luis de la MataM5' 5"150Sr**Morgantown, WV
9Slade JonesF-D6' 0"165Jr* Clifton Park, NY
10Andy LeardiniF5' 11"175Sr**Youngstown, NY
11Seth CoyeD5' 10"165Sr* Saratoga Springs, NY
12Matt RichardsonM5' 9"155Fr* Charleston, WV
13Kyle CeramiM5' 11"169So* Erie, PA
15Brian OndreykaM-D6' 0"170So* Morgantown, WV
16Ji PakM-D5' 9"170Fr* York, PA
17Craig PattonF6' 1"155Fr* East York, ON Canada
18Bryan PeacockF6' 1"185Fr* Centerville, OH
18Troy HallM5' 9"155 * Camillus, NY
20Mike IannelliD5' 9"165Jr* Cobleskill, NY
22Daniel BalegueroD6' 2"185Jr* Nottingham, England
25Brian YochimGK5' 10"160Fr* Erie, PA
BIG EAST Conference Standings
#TeamConf. GamesWLT%OverallWLT%
 Boston College11461.40916592.375
 Connecticut11560.455201172.600
 Georgetown11920.818221570.682
 Notre Dame11551.500211092.524
 Pitt11353.409191054.632
 Providence111100.091183150.167
 Rutgers11722.727231472.652
 Seton Hall11740.636191180.579
 St. John's11911.864241842.792
 Syracuse11371.318197111.395
 Villanova11443.50020695.425
 West Virginia11380.273207130.350