2001

H/A/NMatchesWinsLosses%
All Matches16511.313
Home844.500
Away716.143
Neutral101.000
NameGPGSMin
 1616 
No results found.
#NamePosHtWtClassLetterCaptainHometown
 Corey DenskM6' 2"190Sr**Baldwinsville, NY
 Kevan FordD6' 3"175So  Lancaster, England
1Chris McKinneyGK6' 3"180So  Princeton, WV
2Nick BurkeM-F5' 9"150   Philadelphia, PA
3Mike MyersM5' 8"155Jr**Morgantown, WV
5Linton GastonM6' 2"180Jr  Trincity, Trinidad
6Chin OrihF5' 5"150Sr**Wilkes-Barre, PA
9Roberto D'UillseD5' 8"160Fr  King City, ON Canada
10Dwayne Grant-HigginsM5' 10"160Fr  Ajax, ON Canada
11Charles DarkwahM6' 0"170Fr  Toronto, ON Canada
12Chris BerenaD5' 11"160So  Fairfax Station, VA
13Jason HillenbrandF6' 4"210So  Morgantown, WV
14Mike AustinM6' 0"160So  Oneonta, NY
15Grant KevinsD5' 11"145So  Marietta, GA
17Chris RennerM6' 3"180Jr  Greenville, SC
18Corey McClainM5' 11"185So  Pittsburgh, PA
19Christian Breunig      
21Matt MaharD6' 0"160Jr  Cleveland, OH
29Nick SheltonM5' 11"160Fr  Pickering, ON Canada
BIG EAST Conference Standings
#TeamConf. GamesWLT%OverallWLT%
 Boston College10640.600181080.556
 Connecticut10910.900221552.727
 Georgetown10640.60019991.500
 Notre Dame10730.700191270.632
 Pitt10262.30017683.441
 Providence100100.000171142.118
 Rutgers10631.650251573.660
 Seton Hall10631.650211272.619
 St. John's10613.750231733.804
 Syracuse10451.45016781.469
 Villanova10370.300185130.278
 Virginia Tech10442.500191162.632
 West Virginia10190.100165110.313