1997

H/A/NMatchesWinsLossesTies%
All Matches191162.632
Home11731.682
Away8431.563
NameGPGSMinShotsGoalsAssistsGASavesYellowGWSHO
 19191730:28189311817113101110
Rena Lippa1919 52111  120
Vanessa Heppeler1919 1930  020
Nikki Garzon1919 301  000
Stacey Sollmann1919 1105  300
Ann Sorensen1919 210  010
Stacey Adams19191730:28210171130010
Sarah Wetmore197 910  000
Tonia Deligiannis1717 2042  220
Danielle Turrie1716 1321  110
Megan Sheehy1614 1612  300
Shelly Lyons126 1132  020
Jessie Breed120 421  000
Amy Coleman118 410  000
Melissa Finkle1010 200  000
Hannah Boettger104 310  010
Shannon Jarboe104 600  000
Cheryl Matochik94 201  000
Shannon Seaward73 801  000
Brigette McCabe72 100  000
Cori Taylor50 100  000
Sarah Meehan40 001  000
Erin Peters40 000  000
Ryan Dinan20 000  000
Liz Frame10 000  000
#NamePosHtClassLetterCaptainHometown
1Stacey AdamsGK5' 9"Jr* Clifton Park, NY
2Cori TaylorF5' 1"Fr  East Syracuse, NY
3Sarah WetmoreD5' 3"So* Hamilton, VA
5Ryan DinanM5' 5"Fr  Niskayuna, NY
6Shannon JarboeD5' 7"So* Rockford, IL
7Tonia DeligiannisM5' 5"So* Niskayuna, NY
8Rena LippaF5' 6"Jr**Pittsford, NY
9Melissa FinkleF5' 8"So* Brookfield, CT
10Shannon SeawardD5' 2"Fr* San Ramon, CA
11Cheryl MatochikM5' 5"Fr  Pittsford, NY
12Brigette McCabeD5' 6"Fr* Gibsonia, PA
13Nikki GarzonD5' 4"Jr**Penfield, NY
14Danielle TurrieM5' 4"So* Pittsford, NY
15Stacey SollmannD5' 5"So**Cincinnati, OH
16Ann SorensenD5' 8"So* Whitefish Bay, WI
17Shelly LyonsM5' 8"So* Sarasota, FL
18Sarah MeehanD5' 7"Fr  Millersville, MD
19Hannah BoettgerD5' 10"Fr  Cambridge, MD
20Megan SheehyF5' 4"Fr* Westfield, NJ
21Vanessa HeppelerM-F5' 8"Fr* Liverpool, NY
22Kristin CholewaD5' 9"So* Virginia Beach, VA
23Jessie BreedD5' 8"Fr  Lewisburg, PA
24Liz FrameF5' 9"Fr  Fanwood, NJ
26Amy ColemanD5' 7"So* Akron, OH
27Erin PetersD5' 6"So  Bethel Park, PA
BIG EAST Conference Standings
#TeamConf. GamesWLT%OverallWLT%
1Notre Dame1111001.000252311.940
2Connecticut111010.909272340.852
3Seton Hall11920.818191450.737
4Villanova11641.59118882.500
5Syracuse11650.545191450.737
6Boston College11560.45517962.588
7Rutgers11560.455208120.400
8West Virginia11461.409191162.632
9St. John's11470.364191180.579
10Pitt11281.227183123.250
11Georgetown11290.18216790.438
12Providence110101.045195122.316