States

State Wins Losses Ties % Conf. Wins Conf. Losses Conf. Ties Conf. % First Last
Alabama110.500000.00020022002
California110.500000.00020162016
Connecticut791.441141.25019962011
District of Columbia720.778720.77819962011
Florida631.650310.75019982011
Illinois1001.0001001.00020062006
Indiana3102.267060.00019962015
Iowa3001.0003001.00020122016
Kansas3001.0003001.00020122016
Kentucky3001.0001001.00020042010
Maryland2001.000000.00019972015
Massachusetts310.7502001.00019972010
Missouri911.864000.00020132016
New Jersey764.529353.40919962010
New York824.714224.50019962010
North Carolina231.417000.00020062016
Ohio521.6881001.00019972015
Oklahoma301.875301.87520132015
Oregon110.500000.00020052005
Pennsylvania20127.603754.56319962016
Rhode Island7001.0006001.00019972011
Tennessee201.833000.00020032008
Texas831.708711.83320042016
Virginia15103.589000.00019992016
West Virginia1803418.81575126.83919962016
Wisconsin220.500210.66720052010