States

State Wins Losses Ties % Conf. Wins Conf. Losses Conf. Ties Conf. % First Last
Alabama110.500000.00020022002
California110.500000.00020162016
Connecticut791.441141.25019962011
District of Columbia820.800720.77819962017
Florida631.650310.75019982011
Illinois1001.0001001.00020062006
Indiana3104.294060.00019962018
Iowa4001.0004001.00020122018
Kansas5001.0005001.00020122017
Kentucky3001.0001001.00020042010
Maryland2001.000000.00019972015
Massachusetts310.7502001.00019972010
Missouri1012.846000.00020132017
New Jersey964.579353.40919962017
New York824.714224.50019962010
North Carolina231.417000.00020062016
Ohio521.6881001.00019972015
Oklahoma501.917501.91720132018
Oregon110.500000.00020052005
Pennsylvania20138.585754.56319962018
Rhode Island7001.0006001.00019972011
South Carolina1001.000000.00020182018
Tennessee201.833000.00020032008
Texas1141.7191021.80820042018
Virginia15103.589000.00019992016
West Virginia1943920.80681137.83719962018
Wisconsin220.500210.66720052010