States

State Wins Losses Ties % Conf. Wins Conf. Losses Conf. Ties Conf. % First Last
Alabama110.500000.00020022002
California110.500000.00020162016
Connecticut791.441141.25019962011
District of Columbia930.750720.77819962019
Florida631.650310.75019982011
Illinois1001.0001001.00020062006
Indiana3104.294060.00019962018
Iowa5001.0005001.00020122020
Kansas601.929601.92920122019
Kentucky3001.0001001.00020042010
Maryland2001.000000.00019972015
Massachusetts310.7502001.00019972010
Missouri1322.824000.00020132019
New Jersey964.579353.40919962017
New York824.714224.50019962010
North Carolina241.357000.00020062020
Ohio521.6881001.00019972015
Oklahoma611.813611.81320132020
Oregon110.500000.00020052005
Pennsylvania21148.581754.56319962020
Rhode Island7001.0006001.00019972011
South Carolina1001.000000.00020182018
Tennessee201.833000.00020032008
Texas1361.6751241.73520042020
Virginia16124.563000.00019992020
West Virginia2094222.80688167.82419962020
Wisconsin220.500210.66720052010