All-Time Coaches

Coach Career Seasons Wins Losses % Wins Losses %
   17301068.618593357.624
Bob Huggins2008-1710229119.65810575.583
John Beilein2003-07510460.6344040.500
Gale Catlett HoF1979-200224439281.610228159.589
Joedy Gardner1975-7845953.527812.400
Sonny Moran1970-7455768.45600.000
Bucky Waters1966-6946941.627265.839
George King HoF1961-65510243.7035313.803
Fred Schaus HoF1955-60614637.798635.926
Red Brown HoF1951-5447231.6994111.788
Lee Patton HoF1946-5059126.77800.000
John Brickels19451126.66700.000
Harry Lothes19441811.42100.000
Rudy Baric HoF19431147.66700.000
Dyke Raese HoF1939-4245529.65546.400
Marshall "Little Sleepy" Glenn HoF1934-3856146.5702424.500
Francis Stadsvold1920-3314149133.52817.125
Harnus P. Mullennex1918-1921221.36400.000
George Pyle1915-1732925.53700.000
James Jenkins1908137.30000.000
Anthony W. Chez1905-0731521.41700.000
John Purinton1904143.57100.000