Day of the Week

Day of the Week Games Wins Losses Ties % Conf. Games Wins Losses Ties % First Last
Total138479554445.5913462111323.614  
Sunday5320.60022001.00019652017
Monday13760.5380000.00018962014
Tuesday11551.5000000.00019042024
Wednesday201640.80055001.00018952023
Thursday7738363.5132111100.52418932023
Friday6730361.4552514110.56018962025
Saturday119169645540.6012931791113.61618912026