All-Time Opponents

Opponent Wins Losses Ties % Conf. Wins Conf. Losses Conf. Ties % First Last
 73748545.599172873.662  
Alabama010.000000.00020142014
Allegheny510.833000.00019111926
Arizona State110.500000.00019792015
Army120.333000.00019411961
Auburn110.500000.00020082009
Ball State2001.000000.00019891994
Baylor320.600320.60020122016
Bethany1301.964000.00018941944
Boston College21111.652941.67919252004
Boston University341.438000.00019491963
Bowling Green3001.000000.00019882011
Bucknell012.333000.00019091921
BYU1001.000000.00020162016
Cal-Fullerton1001.000000.00019881988
California120.333000.00019711978
California, PA5001.000000.00019001907
California, PA YMCA1001.000000.00019061906
Carlisle Indian School1001.000000.00019171917
Carnegie Mellon320.600000.00019061943
Case Western520.714000.00019361951
Catholic University1001.000000.00019161916
Centre College320.600000.00018961936
Charleston, WV001.500000.00019131913
Chattanooga1001.000000.00020022002
Cincinnati1631.825520.71419212011
Citadel510.833410.80019591968
Clemson110.500000.00019892011
Coastal Carolina1001.000000.00020102010
Colgate1001.000000.00019241924
Colorado110.500000.00020082009
Colorado State310.750000.00019701981
Connecticut710.875710.87520042011
Connellsville Independents1001.000000.00019061906
Creighton1001.000000.00019381938
Dartmouth011.250000.00019161917
Davidson1001.0001001.00019671967
Davis & Elkins921.792000.00019131935
Denison020.000000.00019111912
Detroit040.000000.00019291932
Drexel1001.000000.00019451945
Duke130.250000.00019661985
Duquesne431.563000.00019141935
Duquesne Athletic Club011.250000.00018961896
East Carolina1830.857000.00019702009
Eastern Michigan1001.000000.00019931993
Eastern Washington1001.000000.00020062006
Florida110.500000.00019811993
Florida State030.000000.00019822009
Fordham381.292000.00019281954
Furman310.750310.75019511963
Geneva4001.000000.00019121951
George Washington1770.7081420.87519201966
Georgetown472.385000.00019021939
Georgia1001.000000.00020052005
Georgia Southern1001.000000.00020152015
Georgia State1001.000000.00020132013
Georgia Tech120.333000.00019532006
Gettysburg2001.000000.00019161917
Gonzaga1001.000000.00019221922
Greensburg Athletic Assoc.010.000000.00018941894
Grove City7001.000000.00018961925
Haskell Institute1001.000000.00019281928
Hawaii010.000000.00019801980
Idaho1001.000000.00020002000
Illinois110.500000.00019601973
Indiana330.500000.00019221974
Iowa State410.800410.80020122016
James Madison2001.000000.00020042012
Kansas510.833410.80019412016
Kansas State250.286140.20019302016
Kent State4001.000000.00019752001
Kentucky8111.425000.00019051983
Lafayette131.300000.00018961928
Latrobe Independents220.500000.00018951897
Lehigh211.625000.00019201944
Liberty2001.000000.00020092015
Louisiana Tech2001.000000.00019921994
Louisville1030.769520.71419842011
Loyola, LA001.500000.00019351935
LSU020.000000.00020102011
Mahoning Cycle Club010.000000.00018961896
Manhattan020.000000.00019381939
Marietta1661.717000.00018941922
Marquette201.833000.00019321955
Marshall12001.000000.00019112012
Maryland28222.558020.00019192015
McDaniel2001.000000.00019361937
Miami, FL3170.1502110.15419422016
Miami, OH101.750000.00019921999
Michigan010.000000.00019041904
Michigan State040.000000.00019381942
Mississippi State2001.000000.00020062007
Missouri330.500000.00019262016
Monessen Independents1001.000000.00019001900
Mt. Pleasant3001.000000.00018931895
Navy260.250000.00019071999
Nebraska010.000000.00019941994
New York University1001.000000.00019471947
Norfolk State1001.000000.00020112011
North Carolina110.500000.00019962008
North Carolina State550.500000.00019142010
Northern Illinois1001.000000.00019861986
Notre Dame040.000000.00019882001
Ohio1340.765000.00018972001
Ohio State150.167000.00018971998
Ohio Wesleyan3001.000000.00019001919
Oklahoma270.222050.00019582016
Oklahoma State440.500230.40019282016
Ole Miss1001.000000.00020002000
Oregon020.000000.00019601963
Oregon State020.000000.00019301962
Otterbein3001.000000.00019451947
Pacific1001.000000.00019831983
Parkersburg YMCA1001.000000.00019071907
Penn050.000000.00019081916
Penn State9482.169000.00019041992
Pitt40613.3991470.66718952011
Pittsburgh Athletic Club121.375000.00018961898
Pittsburgh Collegians001.500000.00018971897
Pittsburgh Lyceum1001.000000.00019081908
Princeton110.500000.00019191920
Purdue110.500000.00019951996
Quantico Marines1001.000000.00019491949
Rice010.000000.00019641964
Richmond2131.860911.86419501982
Rutgers3342.8721920.90519162011
Saint Louis1001.000000.00019231923
Slippery Rock1001.000000.00019091909
SMU1001.000000.00019751975
South Carolina741.625110.50019391994
Stanford010.000000.00019721972
Syracuse27330.45011100.52419452012
TCU330.500230.40019842016
Temple24120.6671210.92319322004
Texas420.667320.60019562016
Texas A&M010.000000.00020142014
Texas Tech420.667320.60019372016
Toledo1001.000000.00019371937
Towson1001.000000.00020142014
Tulane420.667000.00019691979
Tulsa1001.000000.00019981998
UCF2001.000000.00020032004
Uniontown Independents1001.000000.00018931893
UNLV1001.000000.00020102010
USC010.000000.00019591959
USF430.571430.57120052011
Utah010.000000.00019641964
UTEP111.500000.00019481950
Vanderbilt110.500000.00019611962
Villanova610.857000.00019132008
Virginia10121.457000.00018982002
Virginia Tech28221.55912110.52219122005
VMI11001.0006001.00019521972
Wake Forest2001.000000.00019551957
Washington & Jefferson12202.382000.00018911935
Washington & Lee2764.784220.50018951953
Washington, St. Louis1001.000000.00019041904
Waynesburg1610.941000.00018991953
West Virginia Wesleyan2941.868000.00019021941
Western Michigan2001.000000.00019962007
Westminster14001.000000.00018971940
William & Mary1601.9711001.95519542013
Wisconsin040.000000.00019332003
Wofford1001.000000.00020052005
Wooster1001.000000.00019481948
WVU Alumni and All-Stars310.750000.00019021907
Xavier1001.000000.00019371937
Yale010.000000.00019201920
Youngstown State2001.000000.00019382016