1987

NameGPGSMinGoalsAssistsGASavesSHO
 18181020:00282110705
Mark Bachteler99750:007534
Wayne Morgan88 91
Omid Namazi66 57
Tom Arena55 22
Thierno Niang55 52
Pascal Helou42270:003171
Jeff Leonardo33 12
Tim Yocum33 22
Bob Lenard33 1
Lance Dragelin33 
Mark Gerstenschlager22 2
Phil Antoon11 3
Chris Chandler11 1
John Reese11 1
Gunner Isaksen11 
Mark Peterson11 
Michael McGrath11 1
#NamePosHtWtClassLetterCaptainHometown
 Mark BachtelerGK6' 0"165Fr* Bowie, MD
 Gunner IsaksenM5' 10"175Fr* Jackson, NJ
 Wayne MorganF5' 11"160Fr* Scarborough, ON Canada
 Mariano de la MataD5' 8"125So* Morgantown, WV
 Joe GrecoF5' 6"145Fr* Baltimore, MD
 Matt HallGK5' 10"140So* Rockville, MD
 Pascal HelouGK5' 8"165Fr* Scarborough, ON Canada
 Dave KiddD6' 0"160Fr* Baltimore, MD
 Michael McGrathD5' 11"170Fr* Springfield, VA
 Mark MarenM6' 1"165Fr* Scarborough, ON Canada
 Eric SaltrickM5' 11"140So* Bowie, MD
 Steve SchreinerM5' 10"145So* Harrisburg, PA
 John AnderesD5' 11"160Fr* Bowie, MD
 Mark GerstenschlagerM5' 9"150Sr* Schwenksville, PA
 Fumi TsukadaM5' 8"145So* Koriyama, Japan
 Jeff LeonardoF5' 8"150So* Vineland, NJ
 Lance DragelinF5' 10"160Sr**Deer Park, NY
 Omid NamaziM5' 10"155Sr**Herndon, VA
 Mark PetersonD5' 7"145Jr* Gardenville, PA
 John ReeseM5' 8"155Jr* Fairmont, WV
 Bob LenardD5' 10"150Sr**Middleton, PA
 Phil AntoonF5' 7"145Jr* Long Branch, NJ
 Thierno NiangD6' 2"175Jr* New Bedford, MA
 Tim YocumD6' 0"175Jr* Wallingford, PA
 Chris ChandlerF5' 10"150Jr* Xenia, OH
 Tom ArenaF5' 11"165Jr* Furlong, PA
 Dean DemarestD6' 0"165Jr* Monroeville, PA
 Mark PayungD6' 0"175So* Doylestown, PA
 John KapustaD5' 11"160Fr* Peters Township, PA
Atlantic 10 Conference Standings
#TeamConf. GamesWLT%OverallWLT%
 George Washington3210.667181053.639
 Massachusetts4220.500207112.400
 Penn State3201.833211263.643
 Rhode Island4130.25017782.471
 Rutgers44001.000241932.833
 St. Bonaventure3030.000205132.300
 Saint Joseph's4040.000204151.225
 Temple4310.750191081.553
 West Virginia3111.50018882.500