2000

H/A/NGamesWinsLosses%
All Games281414.500
Home1596.600
Away1147.364
Neutral211.500
DateRankOpponentOpp. RankConf.SiteLocationH/AOTsWVUOppW/LAttendance
Nov 23 Wofford Charleston Civic CenterCharleston, WVH 7254W5,736
Nov 27 Robert Morris Feaster CenterFairmont, WVH 6663W3,647
Nov 30 Duquesne Wheeling Civic CenterWheeling, WVH 8094L3,320
Dec 4 McNeese State Wheeling Civic CenterWheeling, WVH 9384W2,313
Dec 8 Tennessee16Thompson-Boling ArenaKnoxville, TNA 5494L13,572
Dec 11 Ohio Charleston Civic CenterCharleston, WVH 6475L5,055
Dec 18 Bowling Green Charleston Civic CenterCharleston, WVH 10054W4,502
Dec 20 East Carolina Williams ArenaGreenville, NCA 8776W2,609
Dec 28 Virginia Tech Cassell ColiseumBlacksburg, VAA 6158W4,063
Dec 31 James Madison Charleston Civic CenterCharleston, WVH 7450W5,690
Jan 5 Miami *Miami ArenaMiami, FLA 5866L2,732
Jan 8 St. John's *Wheeling Civic CenterWheeling, WVH 7486L4,888
Jan 11 Syracuse7*Charleston Civic CenterCharleston, WVH 6376L8,274
Jan 15 Rutgers *Rutgers Athletic CenterPiscataway, NJA 6260W7,883
Jan 18 Marshall Charleston Civic CenterCharleston, WVN 8277W12,630
Jan 23 Providence *Providence Civic CenterProvidence, RIA 8269W8,271
Jan 26 Georgetown *Charleston Civic CenterCharleston, WVH 6964W7,512
Jan 30 Providence *Wheeling Civic CenterWheeling, WVH17060W3,020
Feb 2 Notre Dame *Joyce CenterNotre Dame, INA 6579L8,968
Feb 5 Seton Hall *Continental Airlines ArenaEast Rutherford, NJA 6697L10,464
Feb 10 Pitt *Charleston Civic CenterCharleston, WVH 6258W6,122
Feb 15 Villanova *The PavilionVillanova, PAA 7787L6,500
Feb 19 Boston College *Wheeling Civic CenterWheeling, WVH 7680L3,259
Feb 22 Miami *Charleston Civic CenterCharleston, WVH 5068L6,281
Feb 26 Connecticut22*Harry A. Gampel PavilionStorrs, CTA 7172L10,027
Mar 1 Georgetown *MCI CenterWashington, DCA 5472L7,189
Mar 4 Rutgers *Wheeling Civic CenterWheeling, WVH 7569W3,860
Mar 8 Georgetown Madison Square GardenNew York, NYN 6770L19,528
NameGPGSMINMPGFGFGAFG%3G3GA3G%FTFTAFT%OffRebRPGPFDqAstTOBlkStlPtsPPGTF
 28 5625200.9736163445.015246033.035053665.3391104637.450311433473123203197470.53
Marcus Goree282797334.815929953.2215538.2669371.0762318.36445270704440514.50
Lionel Armstead282385830.612027443.85815836.7313979.529893.2491587122532911.80
Calvin Bowman282272025.713325552.2040.07311066.4651655.96703760262533912.10
Jason D'Alesio281245016.13410233.3165728.1213560.011401.446152390171053.80
Chris Moss271067224.99918752.91250.0418150.6751736.4691295015202408.91
Brooks Berry251744317.74611440.4206431.3152268.223753.046027361111275.10
Tim Lyles251664425.86218733.2134330.2578666.312672.7693113662391947.80
John Oliver2271948.882138.100 7977.811281.3381111514231.00
Josh Yeager2201215.5153542.962227.344100.011221.0150131002401.80
Keith Kincade20423011.5247034.331618.8131968.413231.280121028643.20
Kent Dennis19121611.4236336.5113234.4132650.06160.8120222118703.70
Brad McMillian131362.841040.03742.933100.0020.2704500141.10
Jamar Gaither70568.071258.300 3650.02101.41202920172.40
Ales Chan60122.02540.000 33100.0271.210101071.20
TEAM28  0.0         55983.5   11   0.02
#NamePosHtWtClassLetterCaptainHometown
00Marcus GoreeF6' 8"230Sr**Dallas, TX
3Kent DennisG6' 2"190Fr* Los Angeles, CA
12Tim LylesG5' 11"170Fr* Baltimore, MD
13Brooks BerryF6' 6"210Jr* Roanoke, VA
20Jason D'AlesioG6' 1"190Sr* Weirton, WV
22Josh YeagerF6' 8"200Fr* Belington, WV
30Lionel ArmsteadG5' 11"170So* Toledo, OH
31Chris MossF6' 8"240So* Chesterfield, VA
32Keith KincadeF6' 5"185Fr* Norwalk, CA
34Brad McMillianG5' 11"215Sr  Huntington, WV
41Calvin BowmanF6' 9"211Jr* Brooklyn, NY
42Jamar GaitherC6' 8"265Jr  Greenbelt, MD
45John OliverF6' 8"250So* Manlius, NY
50Ales ChanC7' 1"240Fr  Prague, Czech Republic
BIG EAST Conference Standings
#TeamConf. GamesWLT%OverallWLT%
1Syracuse161330.813322660.813
2Miami, FL161330.8133423110.676
3St. John's161240.750332580.758
4Connecticut161060.6253525100.714
5Seton Hall161060.6253222100.688
6Villanova16880.5003320130.606
7Notre Dame16880.5003722150.595
8West Virginia166100.3752814140.500
9Georgetown166100.3753419150.559
10Rutgers166100.3753115160.484
11Pitt165110.3132813150.464
12Providence164120.2503011190.367
13Boston College163130.1883011190.367