2026

H/A/NMatchesWinsLosses%
All Matches18108.556
Home1055.500
Away523.400
Neutral3301.000
DateRankOpponentOpp. RankConf.SiteLocationH/AOTsWVUOppW/LAttendance
Aug 28 UTRGV Hope ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 31W676
Aug 30 UMBC Hope ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 23L636
Sep 4 Florida Atlantic Alico ArenaFort Myers, FLN 32W193
Sep 5 Florida Gulf Coast Alico ArenaFort Myers, FLA 31W532
Sep 10 VCU Hope ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 31W523
Sep 11 Lehigh Hope ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 23L453
Sep 11 Toledo Hope ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 23L826
Sep 17 Texas A&M-Commerce UNT Volleyball CenterDenton, TXN 31W107
Sep 18 North Texas UNT Volleyball CenterDenton, TXA 31W610
Sep 19 Tarleton State UNT Volleyball CenterDenton, TXN 30W 
Sep 25 Arizona State9*Hope ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 32W820
Sep 27 TCU9*Hope ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 13L1,055
Oct 2 Texas Tech *United Supermarkets ArenaMorgantown, WVH 32W1,592
Oct 4 Houston *Hope ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 13L956
Oct 8 Utah *Jon M. Huntsman CenterSalt Lake City, UTA 03L1,067
Oct 10 BYU17*George Albert Smith FieldhouseProvo, UTA 03L5,141
Oct 16 Cincinnati *Hope ColiseumMorgantown, WVH 31W1,106
Oct 18 UCF *Hope ColiseumOrlando, FLA 13L1,306
Oct 23 Arizona *Hope ColiseumMorgantown, WVH     
Oct 30 Iowa State *Hilton ColiseumAmes, IAA     
Nov 1 Cincinnati *Fifth Third ArenaCincinnati, OHA     
Nov 8 Colorado25*Hope ColiseumMorgantown, WVH     
Nov 12 Houston *Fertitta CenterHouston, TXA     
Nov 15 UCF *Hope ColiseumMorgantown, WVH     
Nov 20 Kansas17*Horejsi Family Volleyball ArenaLawrence, KSA     
Nov 22 Kansas State *Morgan Family ArenaManhattan, KSA     
Nov 25 Baylor24*Hope ColiseumMorgantown, WVH     
Nov 27 Texas Tech *Hope ColiseumMorgantown, WVH     
NameSKETaPctAstSaSeReDigBsBaBeBhePts
  9213542385.238869103170113926332743311194
Nina Horning7524989649.247719353410622410282.0
Anna Barr7417653410.30020103414730200.5
Trinity Sheridan7014256366.23530003033711163.5
Macie Smith6613183418.1158417244931840147.0
Maddy McGath7511735267.30771722028136360178.5
Lauren Duncan6916735.2572562629077001042.0
Alexis Finnvold756323.13049811341136182022.0
Cassie Bruns72206.33336111917130000013.0
Reagan Turk74001.00042991926100009.0
Eily Painter31000.00023073300003.0
Mirjam Kask52411196.31320001655312072.5
Cami Huff2116330.433000035162029.0
Lucie Smardova26000.00062141400002.0
Saar Bertels18221068.17601268040025.0
Nula Anderson6049-.4440001000000.0
Sophia Fallah6307.4290000004105.0
Tally Grissom3000.0000010100000.0
#NamePosHtClassLetterCaptainHometown
0Lauren DuncanS5' 9"Fr  Brentwood, TN
1Tally GrissomDS5' 10"Jr  Flower Mound, TX
2Anna BarrS6' 1"So  Allen, TX
4Eily PainterL5' 4"Jr  Pottsville, PA
5Alexis FinnvoldS5' 11"Sr  Boca Raton, FL
6Saar BertelsOH6' 1"Fr  Eppegem, Belgium
7Mirjam KaskMB6' 1"Fr  Kiili, Estonia
8Cami HuffMB6' 2"Fr  Mobile, AL
13Nina HorningOH6' 4"Sr  Lake Orion, MI
15Sophia FallahMB6' 2"GS  Aachen, Germany
16Lucie SmardovaDS5' 9"GS  Brno, Czech Republic
18Trinity SheridanOH5' 11"Sr  Crystal Lake, IL
19Reagan TurkDS5' 7"Fr  Indianapolis, IN
20Macie SmithOH6' 1"Fr  Cicero, IN
21Nula AndersonOH6' 2"Fr  Bozeman, MT
22Maddy McGathMB6' 2"Sr  Brookfield, WI
23Cassie BrunsDS5' 5"Fr  Menomonee Falls, WI
Big 12 Conference Standings
#TeamConf. GamesWLT%OverallWLT%
1Arizona0   .0000000.000
1Arizona State1010.0001010.000
1Baylor0   .0000000.000
1UCF11001.00011001.000
1Cincinnati1010.0001010.000
1Colorado0   .0000000.000
1Houston11001.00011001.000
1Iowa State0   .0000000.000
1Kansas0   .0000000.000
1Kansas State0   .0000000.000
1TCU11001.00011001.000
1Texas Tech1010.0001010.000
1Utah11001.00011001.000
1West Virginia8350.375181080.556